Follow Our FB Page << CircleMedia.in >> for Daily Laughter. We Post Funny, Viral, Comedy Videos, Memes, Vines...


The question was asked to me when I went for an interview for a Hotel :
I have two hotels located in the state of UP (noida) and Punjab (Mohali). Now I have procured toileteries centrally,pack them in my hotel's branded boxes and store them at a central warehouse in Noida.
I received a demand to send some 5 cartons containing my branded boxed toileteries to my Hotel in Mohali.
Now do I need a road permit for transporting these goods.
If yes then what kind of road permit. Also is the road permit to be issued to the company or to the transporter.
If I am to send these toileteries via Railways then in that case do I need any permit.


No Answer is Posted For this Question
Be the First to Post Answer

Post New Answer



More Law AllOther Interview Questions

Name the chairman of traffic communities ?

0 Answers  


What's the difference between a civil and criminal case?

0 Answers  


Modalities in transfer of work orders of India

0 Answers  


My neighbor (a very old working woman) had a PPF A/c in SBI, on 31st of March 2010 it completed its 15 year term and hence the same was eligible for withdrawl, she duly filled up the redemption form and asked the bank to redeem the amount. On 14th of April 2010, the bank issued a pay order but deducted bank charges (as the savings account is with another bank), SBI has nearly deducted bank charges of about 25000/- from her. My neighbor didnt have a bank account in SBI, her account is in IDBI and SBI has deducted the charges for preparing a pay order. Here no service is being rendered but rather its bank obligation to make the payment, Pls help. It would be good if we can help her!!

0 Answers  


In the Companies Act, 1956 there is no ward as ‘Wholly Owned Subsidiary’ (WOS), WOS means a company of which entire equity share capital is held by other Company. For example A company holds entire equity shares of B Company in this case B Company is WOS of A Company. Question: Now the Question is X company has paid up equity share capital of Rs.50000 (5000 shares each of Rs.10).Out of which Y company holds 4990 shares in its own name and remaining 10 shares Y Company holds in its name in 10 different folios (one share in each folio) along with 10 different individuals in the style first name is of Y limited and second (joint name) of individuals like A,B , C…… to J.In such case will X limited be deemed to be a WOS of Y Company ? If yes then how? After this question one more question will come up related to this question

0 Answers  






Should people have the right to die?

0 Answers  


Can a credit card account receivable be understood under the meaning of UCC Article 3 sec.104 as a "Negotiable Instrument"?

0 Answers  


What does the chief court administrator do?

2 Answers  


How to break service bond

0 Answers  


i am a vat & cst registered dealer in Jaipur, if i transfer a goods to delhi branch shoul i have to pay cst 2%?

0 Answers  


Tell me two mainly diffrence between s/34 and s/149 of IPC...

1 Answers  


Is there any law in India which is favouring or protecting husbands from Doemstic Violence? If yes then which and if no then do you think that Indian Constitution is not properly built?

1 Answers  


Categories