Visa Interview Questions Interview Questions
Questions Answers Views Company eMail

I m a B.TECH(IT) ENGG GRADUATE of 2006 and i have sufficient experience in a compny for 2yrs AND ALSO LEFT THE COMPANY. so what shud i say when they ask "WHY AM I going to US AFTER 2 YRS FOR THIS PARTICULAR COURSE MBA(IT)".

2 3662

Hai, Actually our company offer me the business visa. So i need more information regarding documentation for business visa. Can any body help me regarding this.

Sun Microsystems, SDA,

2 7500

During H1 B visa interview sometimes they ask for "project description letter". I guess our boss should give this. But my boss asked me to draft the letter myself and he would sign it for me. Can anyone please tell me what needs to be in there. I guess a lot of details regarding project, could anyone tell me how long and what details need to be there. My interview is on the 11th of april 2008. If any one could provide a sample that would be really great. I would like to have some template kind of thing.

US Consulate,

2 9782




My business Visa has been rejected last year in March 08.Now I wish to travel to Au on urgent: may I apply for Tourist Visa: whether the Tourist Visa can be obtained easily? If not what to do?

3 5340

all type of visa questions

1 3999

please send me visa interview experience question and answers to my mail address sweeti_san@yahoo.co.in

1797

Hi this swetha iam having a visa slot on 2nd april 2008.. iam having low scores in gre and toefl ...this is my 2nd chance ..plz give the suggestion

2 4533

i'm going to apply for H VISA my hubby's resi add in VISA is our old add which he has not updated but mine is new add will there be any probs in interview i have our current resi agreement copy

DELL,

1049

I am not holding any US visa right now.I am applying for H1 B visa this year i e 2008.I am getting married in the month of July.If My H1B visa does not get approve then will it affect to get H4 visa later in the month of July?

1 2836

My fathre (sponsar) is working in Malaysia & having my savings bank a/c in Malaysia. Will my savings bank statement of Malaysia is valid document?? if yes, is there any attestation required?? if no, What should i need to do.

1 2630

please my High school certificate is not with me now and i have interview on three weeks time, but i also i apply for one university and they request my high school certificate and post to them and they said they will send it to me after the admission process, pls can anyone tell me if i am ask? thank you

Visa,

1 2290

Hi, I have done my Engg in Mechanical and passed out in 2006.I have been working with a MNC and on the project for past 14 months. I am going to file my L1. I wanted to know whether i am eligible or not and if so will my engineering in mechanical engg will be a constraint in getting visa.

Accenture, TCS,

3 7118

i have got a admission for master course in dental tech in newyork..they r not able to issue me i20 which is required for the f1visa.is ther any other way that i can get f1visa or any option left/.and my clases starts from sep2008

1 2167

I have rcvd my I20 and would be opting for VISA interview soon. Is there some kind of monthly quota of visas ? Taking an interview around 20th April or 1st week of May. will be there any difference in VISA quota for the counsular

1164

what are the questions asked by visa officer for B1 visa

Mind Tree, NSN, Satyam, TCS, CP Solutions,

7 28420







Un-Answered Questions { Visa Interview Questions }

Why do you want to work here?

682


hi,i applied for u.k whm visa on 30th october 08.bt until now i hadnt been informed by the consultants i went to.i have been intouch with them but no satisfactory reply has been given.pls do reply for my problem i m into.they are asking me to wait only!!!

1271


how much time it takes to process USA Dependent Visa H4 Visa??

5036


hi i am working in bangalore. for my company training purpose i am going to germany. what questions they asked in visa interview...

3536


Hello Fellas, I am about to see my interview in few days. My university expense is about 14000$ for one year.Its a 2 year course so that leads to a total to 28000$. For that we have about 1200000Rs in bank account(arnd 26500 $) other then this an investment proof of 2Lacs (4000$)+ 9 Lacs of gold(20000 $)+ 8-9 Lacs(18-20 K$) in my father's pf acct. On income side parents have well over 8 lacs rs((18000$) per year income. On fixed asset site a house worth: 12000000 Rs(250000$)+ a office worth 40000$ first please guide me will it be sufficient? Secondly in what way I can show my gold?Means is it self attested? Plz guide me. Regards & Thanks,

985






can i get visa for free?

1334


What is the difference between cross join and Full outer join?

1023


My B1 visa got rejected and I tried second time for the same. Please help to success the second time visa interview as I am not very fluent in english.

5671


Hi , May i know what is the time gap maintained between visits ? once i got my B1/B2 approved in Jan 2014 i was their in US from Jan'14 to may 14 (3mnths)and again went back in Nov'14 and stayed till may'15 ( 6 mnths) when can i travel again ?

930


Hi, I got rejected 3 times for B1 2 years back. but that time i was working for small company. now i am going to appear for the L1 visa. my profile has couple of changes, one is, i am working for a bigger well known company and now i have completed MCA. earlier when i got rejected B1, i only had MBA which is not a technical degree since i am into software development. I am qualified technical architect. can any one let me know what are my chances to get through L1? it is urgent please thanks in advance

1972


what are you doing after completion of your course ?

2501


If I refuse this application what will you do?

2061


In which technology working your petitioner company?

1185


What is the team size,duration and project manager name?

1391


I was attened for H1b in chennai embassy,on nov14th 2005, but its in Admin Query, after few months exactly 364 days i got a personnel interview, in that they said we r sending ur file to INS because u dont have background computers, but in MBA i have computers subject i said, and i too worked in Canada for 1.5 years. Till Now i did't get the status, no response what to do....

1118