US Visa Interview Questions
Questions Answers Views Company eMail

How you came to know about this company?

TCS, ICICI, Saint Gobain, XYZ,

5 10146

Where are you working currently?


1 5861

What is the company you are going to work in USA?

1 2517

What is your current salary?

2 2813

What is the salary you will get in USA?


1 2693

How many rounds of interviews the USA company conducted? What are they?

1 2972

Who had taken interview for you?


1 2638

Can you give me the dates of your interview?

Terra Infotech,

1 1888

Who are the clients for your USA company?

1 1871

What are the technologies you are working on?

1 2042

Who is the President/CEO of US company?

1 2615

What kind of projects US company is working on?

1 2179

What is the annual turn over of the company?

1 3625

How many employees in US Company?


1 1930

Why are you changing your Job?

Wipro, HCL, Cap Gemini, ICA, Saint Gobain,

4 10876

Un-Answered Questions { US Visa }

My self was appeared twice for US visa interview and authority has rejected without any reason disclose, my self was going for business purpose to see the my vessel loading and meeting with the suppliers and i was carring the invitation letter from my supplier but authority rejected & only say "sorry for this time" . Is is there any connection to reject my visa with my us immigration file ? because my in-laws is US citizens and they have filed immigration file for my family memberes .


ihave completed my mca in 2009 and i applied for ms in us in computer science and i got admission frm university of bridgeport my doubt is what i need to answer the embassay if they ask me why r u going to us after u hav completed ur mca so plz answer my question ,its a request


Hi good people after I have been denied the us visa 2012 for the organization conference, my best friend invited me with litter to visit her 2013 and I was also denied for that am wondering if I can still apply for us visa again .


My Husband went to US on L1.Now my company is processing my H1-B,will there be any chances for rejection?Also can I process my baby visa along with mine?


For how long have your husband?s been working with client. (OR) Systems People?


Tell me for which company are you working now?


sir i got admission at us university in MBA health care managemnt. i donot have toefl scores. even then i got admission from that university(viu). do the visa officer asks me about my scores. toefl and gre scores are not requite to that university. is this a problem at the us consulate. please give me suggestions.


Does anyone know what kind of questions are asked by the US Embassy in Manila, to get working VISA for the USA?? Any one knows any kind of questions given by americans in the US Embassy in Manila? tnx guys


I have been admitted to the MBA program in a US university.I was not asked to appear for the GMAT as they told me that people having Masters or JD can apply without GMAT.(I have both) Now my question is- Will I be asked to show my GMAT score when I go for an F1 interview? And can this lead to d denial of my visa?


What is difficulty in getting appointment for VISA interview?Why Americans are not able to rectify the fault in online applications from Delhi?


The place where I live is not covered by DHL.So in order to get an expedite delivery of the SEVIS receipt I ordered the delivery to the address of one of my friends.Everywhere else however a different address(the one mentioned in my passport)is however mentioned.Can this fact affect my chances of getting a F1 VISA?


how can i get a job in medical representative


Hi, I have a L1B filed by my employer which is valid till 10/10/10. I quit my employer few months back and the L1B is not valid. I am planning to take up Higher studies in US and apply for F1 Student visa. I am concerned that being in India, will I be able to apply for F1 with L1B valid till 10/10? I believe i need to cancel the L1B and I am wondering how to proceed with the cancellation. Please advise!




my mother's real brother is a usa citizen and he applied for my mother as a blood relation immigration year 2001.i am 23 years old and doing studies and fully dependent on my question is that i can also apply for immigration with my mother or not ?