ALLInterview.com :: Home Page
 Advertise your Business Here     
Browse  |   Placement Papers  |   Company  |   Code Snippets  |   Certifications  |   Visa Questions
Post Question  |   Post Answer  |   My Panel  |   Search  |   Articles  |   Topics  |   Errors
   Testimonials Refer this Site  Refer This Site to Your Friends  Site Map  Contact Us      
   
 
 Categories >> Visa Interview Questions
 
  US Visa (1739)   UK Visa (107)   Australia Visa (58)   Canada Visa (143)   Germany Visa (56)
  New Zealand Visa (6)
 
Suggest New Category 
 


 

Question Asked @ Answers Views     Select
Why don't you study this subject(masters in international finance)in Your country or in other country?    0  2
I have been in US for 4.5 years with L1 Visa , along with overall IT experience of 8 years , with a Bachelors in Information Technology , I got admission in Health informatics in US , What are the questions i can anticipate ?    0  8
Hi good people after I have been denied the us visa 2012 for the organization conference, my best friend invited me with litter to visit her 2013 and I was also denied for that am wondering if I can still apply for us visa again .    0  8
Hi I have been denied for a us visa 2012 for an organization conference, but i was not told by the visa officer if it was fake document for the conference. Can i still have the opportunity to apply for a visa again ?    0  9
Work study Program USA f-1 Visa Eligilbity    1  12
Hi Friends.. I need a small clarification i.e I need B.sc Degree(3 Years) and PGDCPA(1 Year).so its reaches US Education requirements right..? and 3 years of my degree was completed in 4 Year i.e actually passout is 2009-2011 but I passed in 2012.it is any problem for my admission and visa interview time.? Please help me out..? Thanks in Advance...    0  18
i got 5 bands in ielts if a visa interviewer asked me why got 5 bands then what will be my answer    0  22
what would you do if i said that you are not qualitied for get the us visa?    1  29
Sir,i am pooja.i had 15 backlogs during mca.but I finished all subjects with in the academic duration with 70%(by 3 rd year).am I eligible to write gre and toefel.if I get good score can I get admission in good unversity?are my backlogs impact on my admission or visa?plss suggest me.    0  56
hi..i have completed my b.tech in 8years with 65% due to my personal problem...can i get a adminssion in USA for doing MS....plzz suggest me any help plz    0  79
I did matric in 2010 after that in 2011 I was at home because of some family problems so that I did sen.sec in 2013 please tell me what should I answer about this gap?    0  59
I did sen.sec in medical after that i did two computer diplomas please tell me what questions they may ask me?    0  58
I am an b.E. Electrical with 3.5 yrs exp in utility maintenance? Looking for job/work in uk/usa how do i find it? Can anyone help me? Thanks.    0  46
Can anyone let me know , I have faced U.S consulate chennai in mid of this year . For B1 visa my agent has fraud me with the fake documents and I have committed and given them in written that the documents are fake . So I want to know that can I apply for the next tym again , there is no ban on my passport ? So please let me know I am going into depression by thinking about it .     0  493
In our JNTUK system, there is a two subject exception rule, means we can leave two subjects without writing exams or can leave two failed subjects without clearing by the end of engineering. I failed in a subject in my 4th year and didn't need to clear it, so left it. I got all my certificates and got job at the same time. I have been working in infosys from past 3 years till date. Now I am applying for student visa. My doubt is that, do we consider that failed subject as a backlog or not? Do I have a backlog or not?    0  839
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions       
 [1]    2  ... 11   ... 21   ... 31   ... 41   ... 51   ... 61   ... 71   ... 81   ... 91   ... 101   ... 111   ... 121   ... 131   ... 141    Next
 
 
 
 
 
Un-Answered Questions
 
 Question Views   Select
 
My nephew is second year in high school in China and is coming to the US for two year high school study and then would like to go for a 4 year college. On the DS-165 form, should he say he will stay in the U.S. for 2 years or for 6 years ( 2+4)? thank you in advance for any thoughts on this. 590
I have B1/B2 visa. I am needing to go to US soon and will have to take my 5 years old son too. Right now, my son doesn't have any US visa. I wish to know the procedure of getting visa in his case. 2429
What can you tell me about your profile ? 829
Hi frnds..this is prasad.2009 passed out b.tech .i have 62% in my b.tech and toefl score is 89 and gre score is 800. I attend VISA interview on 16th July it is rejected. She ask's what r u doing so For the last one year... Please give me better answer 441
what the documents that usa embasssy keep when we try on second for f1 visas.ps..help me 591
Hi I have done my graduation BSc(Computers ) recently from O.U. Is there any one can please help me how to write a SOP to join IT one year course in New Zealand in networking/software develpement course. Thanks... 492
I am Jordinan citizen I made immigration two years ago and Iforgot my e. mail number , my friend toled me that he got a messige that Igot an immigration Visa before thre days and I don't know that My name is moh'd tayel sheiyab .com thank you for any helpful advise. 759
Hi Friends.Please let me know the answer to be given to VO in Vis ainterview. :why you are leaving your current job". 487
Hi, I'm a retail professional from Mumbai and worked with a few corporates in the past. At present I have taken a break from work, and undertaken a study programme in a related field in a college in Bangalore. I wish to attend a trade fair in Germany that is related to my field of work. My questions are: Can I apply for a Schengen visa from Bangalore, although I am a resident of mumbai? If yes, what documentation do I need to show that I am in Bangalore for the duration of 1 year of study. 2) Can I get a waiver on the visa fee as a student who is travelling on personal cost. 436
What is the difference between cross join and Full outer join? 520
my brother and bhabhi are settleed in usa. my bhabhi is pregnant. i want to go to usa to meet them on tourist visa. what should i say to consulate in embassy. 1789
why this university? 515
In which technology working your petitioner company? 647
Since you are overqualified for this position, what do you hope to gain from it? 254
my merrige has been done in 2008/dec with usa green card holder ,after then she went out to usa an after three months i apply for student visa and that time i did not mention that i m merried now she become citizen and she apply for me so anything problem creat? 670
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions