Follow Our FB Page << CircleMedia.in >> for Daily Laughter. We Post Funny, Viral, Comedy Videos, Memes, Vines...


Think you are the only son to your parents, with five sisters.
your maternal side, there is some property done by your
grand father which they have registered to their younger
brother for some security purpose when you are a child. and
now in your meternal your uncle is bachelor, and your unt's
are spinsters. one unt is married, but do not have any
child, one more aunt is married but have a girl baby. Now
my question is will you have right on the property or not.

Answers were Sorted based on User's Feedback



Think you are the only son to your parents, with five sisters. your maternal side, there is some pr..

Answer / vrishali

IF THE PROPERTY IS ANCESTRAL,THEN MY MOM ALSO DESERVES
RIGHT IN THIS PROPERTY.AUTOMATICALLY I ALSO GET THE RIGHT.
AS MY GRANDFATHER REGISTERED THIS PROPERTY TO HIS YOUNGER
BROTHER ONLY FOR SECURITY PURPSE,THEN IT IS NECESSARY TO
SEE IF ANY CONDITION MENTIONED IN THE REGISTRATION DEED
REGUARDING RETURN IT BACK TO YOUR MOTHER OR NY OTHER HAIR
IF ANY OR TO MY GRANDFATHER. VRISHALI

Is This Answer Correct ?    27 Yes 0 No

Think you are the only son to your parents, with five sisters. your maternal side, there is some pr..

Answer / swapnil

Absolutely not,the property has been duly registered in the
name of executer's brother,unless the deed contains any
such clause as to retransfer of that property in my name
after attainment of my majoriy or on happening of any
contingent event i will not have any right, intrest or
claim over that property

Is This Answer Correct ?    18 Yes 6 No

Think you are the only son to your parents, with five sisters. your maternal side, there is some pr..

Answer / ganeh

The property is trasfered to the yonger brother for security
(interest is created for the benifit of minor) as stated in
the Trasfer of Property Act section 14 of this Act When the
property is trasfered in Indian Registration Act, U/S.14 of
the T.P. Act clraly stated that,No transfer of Property can
operate to creat an interest -which is to take effect -1.
After the life time of one or more persons living at the
date of of trasfer,2.the minority of person who shall be in
existence at the expiration that period--and to whom ,if
attains full age, interest created to belong.
If the property is trasferered by registration by
creating interest i.e. grand fater registered property to
thrir yonger brother for security in future when I attain
majority the property belong to me,--There for I wiil have
an right over the property when I attain the majority age
under the provision of Section-14 Of The trasfer of
prooerty Act..

Is This Answer Correct ?    7 Yes 0 No

Think you are the only son to your parents, with five sisters. your maternal side, there is some pr..

Answer / adv.md moiz

YES, if the property is ancestral property than the right of share is equal for all the members of the family even it is transfer it on any one member of family if their is primary evidence to prove it.as per hindu law

Is This Answer Correct ?    0 Yes 0 No

Think you are the only son to your parents, with five sisters. your maternal side, there is some pr..

Answer / kanchan purohit

i think i will not have right as the property is registered
in the name of uncle

Is This Answer Correct ?    0 Yes 1 No

Think you are the only son to your parents, with five sisters. your maternal side, there is some pr..

Answer / pt

No,
I don't have any right on the property,because,
As per Hindu Succession Act 1956, Sec.8 All the property
intested distributed to the Unles daughter.

Is This Answer Correct ?    9 Yes 11 No

Think you are the only son to your parents, with five sisters. your maternal side, there is some pr..

Answer / thakkar mohini r

First this property is of maternal side so on this property
there is second right of my mother and first of my maternal
uncle. So after the death of my mother's father, this
property will go with my maternal uncle and and his
children if my maternal unlce is not and my mother has all
sisters than also it not us because it gose with my
mother's mother. So, it is not possible that it will come
withme.

Thanks.

Is This Answer Correct ?    3 Yes 5 No

Think you are the only son to your parents, with five sisters. your maternal side, there is some pr..

Answer / neeraj

only sone is the property holder as per the contract law
and hindu famlliy law

Is This Answer Correct ?    2 Yes 8 No

Post New Answer



More Law AllOther Interview Questions

do companies situauted in Union territories issue Way Bills during purchasing of chemicals?

0 Answers   Ferns Metallic Chemicals,


whether Income tax has to be paid on the interst paid on deayed payment of gratuity as per sec.7(3) (a) of gratuity act,1972 of India

0 Answers   Banking,


I deposit a cheque of Service Tax 5-04-2010( Stamping by bank Staff on Deposit silp 5-04-2010) for the month of March-2010 and cheque cleared 8-04-2010 in Bank . Kindly advised me I calculate interest from 1-04-2010 5-04-2010 or 1-04-2010 to 7-04-2010. With best Regards Kishori lal

0 Answers  


How do you know what you don't know?

0 Answers  


what is the lat date of tds deposit for march 2010 ASSESSMENT YEAR 2010-2011

0 Answers  






what is the procedure of registering a company?

0 Answers  


If we are taking Input credit on purchase on the basis of origal VAT Invoices,but party didn't pay the tax to the the sales tax department.Is there is any provision in VAT laws that our Input Tax will be disallowed on that basis. If there is any circulars or notification on this matter then pls give me the reference No. Thanking in Advance Navin Srivastava

0 Answers  


My neighbor (a very old working woman) had a PPF A/c in SBI, on 31st of March 2010 it completed its 15 year term and hence the same was eligible for withdrawl, she duly filled up the redemption form and asked the bank to redeem the amount. On 14th of April 2010, the bank issued a pay order but deducted bank charges (as the savings account is with another bank), SBI has nearly deducted bank charges of about 25000/- from her. My neighbor didnt have a bank account in SBI, her account is in IDBI and SBI has deducted the charges for preparing a pay order. Here no service is being rendered but rather its bank obligation to make the payment, Pls help. It would be good if we can help her!!

0 Answers  


what is the procedure for changes in director's details of company ??.is form 32 appropriate for that .??

0 Answers  


insider trading

0 Answers  


please give me asnwer about the huf created and which to be shown in huf as per income tax rulse

1 Answers  


If you were the prime minister, which laws would you change?

0 Answers  






Categories