ALLInterview.com :: Home Page
 Advertise your Business Here     
Browse  |   Placement Papers  |   Company  |   Code Snippets  |   Certifications  |   Visa Questions
Post Question  |   Post Answer  |   My Panel  |   Search  |   Articles  |   Topics  |   Errors
   Testimonials Refer this Site  Refer This Site to Your Friends  Site Map  Contact Us      
   
 
 Categories >> Visa Interview Questions >> UK Visa
 
Suggest New Category 
 


   


Question Asked @ Answers Views     Select
What arrangements have you made for your wife (and children) during your absence?    1  1851
Why don\'t you study for this degree in your home country?    4  8765
Why didn\'t you apply for a graduate program directly after your bachelor’s degree?    1  2388
What are your resources to pay your university charges?    1  2406
Do you want to work in the U.K.?    11  29425
How is it structured academically and financially? visa   1  2820
What is this program?    2  2233
What is your academic background and why do your want to pursue this degree?    2  7325
How much do you earn now?    4  1732
Where do you work now? allied-group   4  1948
Tell me why you want to go to the UK?    7  11561
Which school did you graduate from?    1  1513
Why did you choose this University? (Why not a bigger school? visa   2  14966
How many other universities did you apply to? ibm   1  3532
How did you learn about the University?    4  6890
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions        Post New uk-visa Questions
Prev    1   2   3   4   5   6    [7]   8    Next
 
 
 
 
 
Un-Answered Questions
 
 Question Views   Select
 
i live in the us,i am an anerican.i would like to go to the u.k and lease a pub.i do not have 50,000 for the entrepreneur or the 1m for theinvestor visa what are some other visas that i can look in to. can i use a workers visa,since i am not buying a pub 942
I submitted a visa application for my dependent child however, I did forgot to attach the passport photograph to the application what will happen will they kick it back or will give me time to send the photo? 1075
what all questions can be asked for h1b visa u.k in chennai embassy ? 2061
can anybody help me how n from where i can get my UK visit visa refusal reference number as i lost my refusal letter and passport.i applied from pakistan thru gerry's fedex in 2006.i need the reference no as ill b applying again for uk visa this month.thnx 977
can anyone tell me what's the procedure and eligibility to apply for a working visa in UK? 788
Hello, im living in the philippines, I have a close relative in UK, she's working in uk for almost 20yrs, and she already have her british passport. I am married with one child, we are planning to apply a uk visa, wat kind of visa do we need to apply?is it family visa or settlement visa? please help, is it possible if the embssy will give us a family visa, how long can we stay in uk, and is it ok if we will find a job in uk under family visa? how much money in the bank do we need to show, wat are the requirements for applying a visa? please help, thank you... 730
hi mate, im a transgender from philippines and i met a guy from uk way back 2010, and he is inviting me to come in uk for 2 weeks, well iam a photographer/ a call center agent, i want to visit uk to see my friend and also for tourism. he said that he will sponsor me everything like accomodation and financial? what question or requirement should i pass to the embassy so i can have a uk tourist visa?will i show my financial status also even if my friend state on his invitation letter that he will provide me everything. please help me... 844
I am supposed to sit exams in the UK for 2 days. I am told I am supposed to apply for a student Visitor VISA. However I am told for one to get a student visitor visa, the institution conducting the course MUST be accredited by British Accreditation Council (BAC) or Accreditation UK. In my case, I am undertaking an internationally recognized professional qualification that is provided by a short course provide in the UK that is not accredited by the UK border agency. I have been accepted on a course of study and I have also received a letter from the institution inviting me for the exams. Can I still apply for a UK student visitor visa/ what should I do since I only need 2 days to be able to sit these exams and these exams are only scheduled in the UK? 973
What are the reasons for rejecting the student visas for uk and what can be the reasons........ 1034
Hi I've got a work permit to UK which is stamped (visa) in the year 2009 march. Due to some reason I have not travelled so far(2010 march). But the job offer is still open for me and also the Visa is valid till to 2011 march. Now my query is ... Can I travel to UK? for that Do I have to notify at UK ambassy in India that I'm travelling. What actually I have to do if I have to travel since my given travel date to UK is been delayed for a year? Kindly answer me. Regards Ramesh 1412
Why do you go to uk 914
I have recently got married, and my husband is on Tier (1) General from October 2007. I have mistaken submitted a form VAF-4A (settlement visa) instead of VAF-10 (Tier 1 DAependant). I filled the application online, and since am not planning to work, so i choose settlement rather the work in the type of visa section. I have submitted my application on the 3rd of August in Cairo, Egypt, and it has just arrived the visa section yesterday. Can you please let me know what can be done? Can I fill another application form, and submit it at the visa section or do i have to apply from scratch and pay the whole fees again? 1306
I've been offered to study in the UK and am trying to apply for a Tier 4 Student Visa, however, I don't have my father's information and he's not listed on my birth certificate. The online application requires his information.. any suggestions? I have no contact with my biological father and no records on him. 686
hi, i m from india, my hunband is in uk, he is there from last 6 years, i want to know how many bands of general ielts i need to for the uk spouse visa. 948
I TRAVELLED U.S.A , CANADA, AND U.K .NOW I WANT U.K VISA AGAIN WITH MY WIFE .SO WHAT DOCUMENT I NEED . SHE IS STAFF NURSE AT DELHI GOVERNEMENT . 845
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions