Un-Answered Questions { L1 Visa }

iam married to us greencad girl.iam in india now,am i eligible for a student visa.

1283


I wish to know the total procudure tht we follow for suppot project. i.e how we get the tickets and how we will send back to the client and the tool we use plase explain briefly.

1496


what are all tools and documention used in asap phase II in implementation project pls explain briefly.

1429


Hi, I have a valid H1-B VISA, expiring Oct 2008 and my Company is again filing a L1B but with a different project. What are the possible problems I may face in the interview? How is my Chance of getting my VISA stamped? Regards Arvind B

1814


chgdtaara will put- lock on onject 1 shrupd 2 shrrd 3 exclude 4 none of the above i want to know which option is correct?

2228





i have been rejected for B-1 visa on 13th jan 2009 now my company wants to apply L-1 visa for me . what will be the right time to apply for it ? is there any time limit in this case?

1731


please send me the L1 visa questions

2603


what are the formalties to get a L1 visa

2212


Hi..I would like to know whether the credit card defaulter can get L1 or H1B visa....

3668


i am currently having B1/B2 visa stamped in dec 2008. i have applied for L1B now..but i have never visited US..what question would they ask

1422





Hi i a mechanical Engineer graduate(non CS/IT) passed in 2007.I have an overall experience of 2 yr and 2 months in an IT Company.I am working since last 1 year in the current project.Am i eligible to apply for L1B blanket(My exp. is less than 3 Years).My manager wants me to travel to TEXAS but my company says it required 3 yrs of exp. for L1B blanket.If i am eligible then what is the chance of getting my VISA approved?? Thanks

1695


I have done Diploma in Mechanical engineering. I am going to attend interview for L1 VISA. Earlier I had worked in 3 companies and there was a gap of 6months in between. In present company i have not shown that gap.I didnt get any certificate from one company to which I havve merged that 6 months gap. How should I proceed now? please suggest me something.

6043


I have done my +2 and then an open university degree and work experience of 6 years, regular education for 10+2=12yrs, and 3 years partime education. Will I be eligible for L1 Visa?My company is planning to trigger one for me, I am not sure if I would be eligible or not, any pointers would be very helpful.

3399


Hi My name is Karan, i have been to US on B1 visa and also stayed there for 3 months, now all that my company is decided to send me on L1 Visa, now i have a problem in my education certificates, which i have lost in the transit while shifting or relocating to different places/locations and am not in the position to submit my certificate, even if it is required and i have lost hope on getting my certificates back, and tried all way to get it, now am worried that and just wanna know with my work experience of 12 years, and i have all the supporting documents with related to my work experience. i.e. Right from offer letter to relieving letter and with these documents will i be granted L1 Visa, and someone please let me know what are the verification procedure done to issue an L1 visa, please give me detail. Thanks, Karan

2228


I am having 6.5 years of experience in IT and presently I am working in a reputed MNC. My company is soon going to apply for L1A for me. The reason I am worried because, the first company where I worked almost 2.7 years sold there business and presently there are no existence of it. Except the appointment as well as release letter from this company I don’t have any other documents like bank statement or form16 (As it was a small company we used to get the payment in cash.). So, in this situation if my present employer asks these documents during verification process I will be in deep trouble. Please advice me what should I do in this situation. Thanks a lot in advance.

2892