ALLInterview.com :: Home Page            
 Advertise your Business Here     
Browse  |   Placement Papers  |   Company  |   Code Snippets  |   Certifications  |   Visa Questions
Post Question  |   Post Answer  |   My Panel  |   Search  |   Articles  |   Topics  |   ERRORS new
   Refer this Site  Refer This Site to Your Friends  Site Map  Bookmark this Site  Set it as your HomePage  Contact Us     Login  |  Sign Up                      
Google
   
 
Categories >> Visa-Interview-Questions
 
  UK-Visa (102)  Australia-Visa (57)  Canada-Visa (136)  Germany-Visa (52)  New-Zealand-Visa (3)
 


 

Back to Questions Page
 
Question
Hi All,

I am working for a CMM level 5 company from last 1.4 years.
I joined this company with the help of 2years of fake
experience certificate.Now,My Present company recommend my
name for H1 visa.As per my knowledge they will ask all my
previous experience details at the time of visa application. 

It would be great if someone suggest me about the background
verification for the H1 Visa.

Thanks :-)
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Manas.patro595
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
I had IELTS 
overall 
band score 
5.5. 
listening 
4.5, 
writting 
6.0, 
reading 
5.5,  
speaking 
5.0. Am i 
eligible to 
get VISA to 
study in 
Australia?
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Cornelius
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
Hi, 

I am working for AllState India since from 1.8 
years(Overall 4.8 years of 
experience) and I had applied for B1 visa during Jan-2014 
and it got 
rejected coz of 214(b) section.I would like to brief 
about the questions 
that are asked during my interview. 

1.Why I am travelling to USA. 
2.For how many days you are travelling. 
*Ans*: 8 weeks (as mentioned in my invitation letter) and 
the purpose of 
travelling . 
3. Interviewer felt the period is very long and cross 
questioned me why 
such a long period. 
*Ans* : Repeated the same reason as said above with 
elaboration. 
4. Again cross questioned , the said schedule is only for 
4 weeks and what 
is the schedule for remaining 4 weeks. 
*Ans*:Repeated the above answer. (May be here i went 
wrong) 
5. Asked about my overall experience,Domain knowledge , 
took all relevant 
documents and come back with the rejection form. :-( 

Now its 9 months passed , so shall I reapply for B1 
again? 
If so , what are the things I need to considered before 
re-applying? 
I am still working in the same company (AllState India) , 
but this time I 
am suppose to get the invitation letter just for 1 week 
and in April-2014 my salary also got increased(even my 
manager mentioned he will change the designation as well 
in the invitation letter). So is it safe to 
reapply?  OR how can I improve the chances?

Your help will be greatly appreciated!! 


Thanks, 
Seema
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Seema8kamaraddy@gmail.com
This Interview Question Asked @   AllState
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
 
Question
What is difference between analog signal and digital signal ?
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Muhammad Shafquat Ali
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
What is difference between analog signal and digital signal. .?
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Muhammad Shafquat Ali
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
Please help me with some basic questions asked for work permit 
at the consulate
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Manish
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
I am looking out for some cover letter samples required for 
work permit
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Manish
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
,My wife needs to apply for spouse visa to germany, however 
she does not have birth certificate also we do not have 
marriage album as needed by Mumbai Consulate but we have the 
marriage certificate. Will these documents suffice?
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Manish
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
I am rishan last june i apply for b2 visa for my wife and two childrens, i also got a sponser of usa my wife aunty my visa vas refused but i want a problem with communicate in english am re apply after 2 month can i get a translater is that problem 4 visa am reapply after 2 month bz of ramadhan fasting came is that 2 month gap any problem 2 me
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Ajrishan12
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
questions ask during the interview as tourist visa in germany
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Rubysevein
This Interview Question Asked @   German-Consulate
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
Hi, I have increased the value of my property, and shown more 
than the actual amount in the CA report,how can i hide this, 
and convince VO, as this is the actual amount that we have.
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Md
This Interview Question Asked @   US-Consulate
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
What's the different between. acb & vcb and mcb & mccb
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Beemarao
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
What is the confirmation that you will come back return
after the completion of contract?
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Mr.jamil
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
hi,i am a teacher in Thailand,i have been there for close to
two years,i applied for a German visit visa for two weeks
and it was granted to me,but because of insufficient time,i
didn't use the visa,that is i didn't travel and now i wan to
apply again,those that have any problem...please what most i
do in such situation. thanks
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Pefetegeraldine
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
Question
Hi,
I am going to attend H1B interview in the mid of june 
2014.I am not apply for H4 dependednt visa. But My spouse 
is in USA with B1 visa, she will be back shortly. what can 
i say about my wife if the officer asked any question ( dou 
you have any immediate realtion in USA .. like)? Kindly 
help me.
Rank Answer Posted By  
 Question Submitted By :: Senthil
I also faced this Question!!   ALL Interview .com
Answer
 

 
 
 
Back to Questions Page
 
 
 
 
 


   
Copyright Policy  |  Terms of Service  |  Articles  |  Site Map  |  RSS Site Map  |  Contact Us
   
Copyright 2013  ALLInterview.com.  All Rights Reserved.

ALLInterview.com   ::  KalAajKal.com