ALLInterview.com :: Home Page            
 Advertise your Business Here     
Browse  |   Placement Papers  |   Company  |   Code Snippets  |   Certifications  |   Visa Questions
Post Question  |   Post Answer  |   My Panel  |   Search  |   Articles  |   Topics  |   ERRORS new
   Refer this Site  Refer This Site to Your Friends  Site Map  Bookmark this Site  Set it as your HomePage  Contact Us     Login  |  Sign Up                      
Google
   
 
Categories >> Visa Interview Questions >> US Visa >> USA Visitor Visa B2 Visa
 
 


 

 
 H1B Visa interview questions  H1B Visa Interview Questions (333)
 USA Student Visa F1 Visa interview questions  USA Student Visa F1 Visa Interview Questions (731)
 L1 Visa interview questions  L1 Visa Interview Questions (91)
 USA Immigration Visa interview questions  USA Immigration Visa Interview Questions (23)
 USA Visitor Visa B2 Visa interview questions  USA Visitor Visa B2 Visa Interview Questions (130)
 USA Business Visa B1 Visa interview questions  USA Business Visa B1 Visa Interview Questions (72)
 USA Fiance Visa K1 Visa interview questions  USA Fiance Visa K1 Visa Interview Questions (18)
 USA Spouse Visa K3 Visa interview questions  USA Spouse Visa K3 Visa Interview Questions (52)
 USA Dependent Visa H4 Visa interview questions  USA Dependent Visa H4 Visa Interview Questions (145)
 C1D Visa interview questions  C1D Visa Interview Questions (17)
 USA AllOther Visa interview questions  USA AllOther Visa Interview Questions (62)
I had appeard for a B2 visa at Chennai, I had mentioned 
that i am job less and i am visiting us to attend my 
friends wedding, i was rejected under 214, now i want to 
apply again for B2 Visa with a Fresh application is there 
any chances that the US consulate will cross check my both 
application.


No Answer is Posted For this Question

Be the First to Post Answer

 
 
 
Other USA Visitor Visa B2 Visa Interview Questions
 
  Question Asked @ Answers
 
What are they doing?   2
we have allready taken an appointment but my spouse is not in a position to attend the interview for b1/b2 visitor visa as he is busy on a project.   1
why do you want to visit only at this time? US-Consulate 3
Then who will look after the property in your absence?   3
Where will you stay in US?   3
why u are going to us   3
Need an opinion. My daughter is about 19 years old. She is studying in First Year Bachlor of Physiotherapy in Government Medical College. She has having her vacation in the month of July or August. Yet University hasít declare Vacation. Her vacation willl be only of 20 days. Upon invitation her uncle/cousin who is American Citizen, she wish to go to USA to see all our realtives and pleasure trip. Again I would like to inform you that My son is in USA on student visa ( Master in Publish Health course) We being a parents have 10 years multiple visitor visa( ( but not travel single time) Kindly guide me whether my daughter should disclose about her brother and parentís visa or not. Would it be better for her to travel with us to USA Which will be the best option. In the case of younger applicants who may not have had aopportunity to establish such ties. Which types of documents should I produce in the Consulate General for the easy visa for my daughter. I am eagerly waiting for your reply.   2
Hi,I'm Aida a permanent public school teacher in the Department of Education.Me and my daughter Sarah who is a permanent teacher in DepEd too we're invited by her boyfriend to visit his family because as I told him that before they will get married I should have to know the family bacground of his family and so he decided to support us in applying for a visit visa.We had an interview last Dec.21,2009 in the US embassy Manila and we're not given a visa because as I realized that we did not prove the consulate that we're really return to the Philippines after the visit.My question is can we still have a second interview next month to prove that we 're really return because we are apermanent public school teachers and we are stable in our job only I just have to know the family background of the guy can we have another chance next week pls using the same purpose in visiting?I would be very happy for your quick response.   1
How U stay long at US US-Consulate 2
Dear Friends, I am 33 years old and working in a technical software industry. I am Workiing in India. I am holding 10 yr B1/B2 Visa valid till 2014. Can someone please share with me " how soon can one visit again on B2 visitor visa"???? and Secondly I am assuming that they will give 3 months initially...then can we extend it? Is yes on what grounds and for how long? Lets Say I plan to come in Nov... then till when can i stay and when i can be back to go back on b2 again? Regards, Mudita US-Consulate 1
I im 42 year old i have been 2 times rejected in last 10 year for us visa during 10 year. i have visited uk 2 times, europe 2 times, caneda single time dubai single time swiss 2 times and far east 3 time like singapore, malesia, bangkok during 10 year so can i appier 3 rd time visiter visa in us with my family   1
I was denied of a visitor US visa,sept 2009,when can i reaaply again?what are the common questions that would be ask considering my kind of case and please let me know whats the correct way to answer them.I urgently need help on this.Ill appreciate a prompt reply.thank you so much and God bless. from mestiza27   1
 
For more USA Visitor Visa B2 Visa Interview Questions Click Here 
         


   
Copyright Policy  |  Terms of Service  |  Articles  |  Site Map  |  RSS Site Map  |  Contact Us
   
Copyright © 2013  ALLInterview.com.  All Rights Reserved.

ALLInterview.com   ::  KalAajKal.com