ALLInterview.com :: Home Page            
 Advertise your Business Here     
Browse  |   Placement Papers  |   Company  |   Code Snippets  |   Certifications  |   Visa Questions
Post Question  |   Post Answer  |   My Panel  |   Search  |   Articles  |   Topics  |   ERRORS new
   Refer this Site  Refer This Site to Your Friends  Site Map  Bookmark this Site  Set it as your HomePage  Contact Us     Login  |  Sign Up                      
Google
   
 
Categories >> Visa Interview Questions >> US Visa >> USA Business Visa B1 Visa
 
 


 

 
 H1B Visa interview questions  H1B Visa Interview Questions (334)
 USA Student Visa F1 Visa interview questions  USA Student Visa F1 Visa Interview Questions (734)
 L1 Visa interview questions  L1 Visa Interview Questions (91)
 USA Immigration Visa interview questions  USA Immigration Visa Interview Questions (23)
 USA Visitor Visa B2 Visa interview questions  USA Visitor Visa B2 Visa Interview Questions (131)
 USA Business Visa B1 Visa interview questions  USA Business Visa B1 Visa Interview Questions (73)
 USA Fiance Visa K1 Visa interview questions  USA Fiance Visa K1 Visa Interview Questions (18)
 USA Spouse Visa K3 Visa interview questions  USA Spouse Visa K3 Visa Interview Questions (52)
 USA Dependent Visa H4 Visa interview questions  USA Dependent Visa H4 Visa Interview Questions (145)
 C1D Visa interview questions  C1D Visa Interview Questions (17)
 USA AllOther Visa interview questions  USA AllOther Visa Interview Questions (62)
Question
I have B1/B2 Visa for 10 yrs, but i have not travelled to US
form the time I got the visa. Is there any expiry date
before which I need to travel.
 Question Submitted By :: USA-Business-Visa-B1-Visa
I also faced this Question!!     Answer Posted By  
 
Answer
# 1
Hi,

There would be a VISA expire date and you can go to US
before that expiry date.

Once the date is expired then you will have to renew the B1
visa
 
Is This Answer Correct ?    3 Yes 0 No
Vo
 
Answer
# 2
If u get 10 years visa, it is not mandatory to go to US with in a specified time limit. U can go at any time before 10years. 
Is This Answer Correct ?    2 Yes 0 No
Dev
 
 
 

 
 
 
Other USA Business Visa B1 Visa Interview Questions
 
  Question Asked @ Answers
 
How can you assure that I will come back   1
What company do you work for?   3
1. Why do you want to travel to the USA? 2. What company do you work for? 3. What do you do? 4. What is your annual income? 5. Have u ever visited any other country other than home. 6. Can I see you Business/visiting card? 7. Who will look after your business in our absence (if you are a business man). 8. Do you have a credit card? 9. How many children do u have? And where they are? What do they do? 10. Do you have any relatives in USA? 11. How long will you be staying in USA? 12. Will you work there? 13. Will you come back? 14. How can you assure me that you will come back? Syntel 4
Do you have any relatives in USA?   6
I have made a mistake in filling my father's date of birth (actually I have put the year wrong, correct is 1952 and I have put in 1951 in the DS160 Visa application form. Will this have any implications on my B1 visa??? Infosys 1
Iím running a Technical Writing Training Center for the past 6 months. I'm from India. I intend to expand my business in the areas of 'US English Accent training, geting accrediated by a US University . can i apply for b1 visa citing these reasons with my brother as sponsor. (my brother is holding us citizenship)   1
i have never applied for us visa and it says are you applying for the same visa which is currently valid or expired.should i write yes or no Infotech 1
I have B1/B2 Visa for 10 yrs, but i have not travelled to US form the time I got the visa. Is there any expiry date before which I need to travel.   2
I want to go USA on B1 visa but i am not getting sponsorship from anyone my question is how can i get sponsor/invitation from US is any body guide me for this i would be greatful.   1
hi, i have got invitation to attend a exhibition of our related items, i decide to give interweiw in hindi, even i know english but can"t speak frequently, can i get visa after interweiw in hindi   4
What do you do?   4
I am an Indian studying in Germany for the past 2 years (from 2007). In 2008, I applied for a B1 visa and got rejected. And the counsellor gave the reason that i am not staying long enough to travel USA. At that time, I have completed 16 months. Now, 2009, again I am applying. And my interview will be on 22nd april. In the last time and this time, I have proper documents for attending the conference. My question is : what they really want to know those who want to travel to USA for 4 days? US-Consulate 2
 
For more USA Business Visa B1 Visa Interview Questions Click Here 
 
 
 
 
 


   
Copyright Policy  |  Terms of Service  |  Articles  |  Site Map  |  RSS Site Map  |  Contact Us
   
Copyright © 2013  ALLInterview.com.  All Rights Reserved.

ALLInterview.com   ::  KalAajKal.com