ALLInterview.com :: Home Page      
 Advertise your Business Here     
Browse  |   Placement Papers  |   Company  |   Code Snippets  |   Certifications  |   Visa Questions
Post Question  |   Post Answer  |   My Panel  |   Search  |   Articles  |   Topics  |   Errors
   Refer this Site  Refer This Site to Your Friends  Site Map  Contact Us      
   
 
 Categories >> Visa Interview Questions
 
  US Visa (1715)   UK Visa (107)   Australia Visa (57)   Canada Visa (143)   Germany Visa (56)
  New Zealand Visa (6)
 
Suggest New Category 
 


 

Question Asked @ Answers Views     Select
Hi, I am going to re-apply for my UK work permit visa. First time it got refused. As I went there on business visa and stayed there for 5 months. As I stayed there for 5 months and no explanation was provided from my side why I stayed there for such a long time. On this basic they refused my visa. Now I am going to reapply, and according to my knowledge they will ask for an interview. Can any one suggest me what all questions they will ask me? How I need to respond to it? Thanks in advance for your timely help. wipro   3  4028
iam married to us greencad girl.iam in india now,am i eligible for a student visa. us-consulate   0  496
Can anybody tell me canada visiting visa interview questions?    2  5978
WHY THIS COURSE?. us-consulate   7  6660
WHY THIS UNIVERSITY?. us-consulate   7  12595
WHAT DID YOU DO DURING THE LAST SIX MONTH? us-consulate   6  4778
WHY YOUR TOEFL SCORE IS LAW? us-consulate   5  3997
WHAT YOU DO YOUR FAMILY?. us-consulate   6  3654
WHO WILL PAY FOR YOUR EDUCATION?. us-consulate   3  3768
why usa?. us-consulate   8  3883
Can my uncle can sponsor my US education? Since my father is expired as my mother is not working, My mothers bother I mean my uncle can he finance my studies I mean can his sponsor will be allowed with any restrictions of getting visa?    5  4694
I have been applied for student visa. I am marroed. This status makes any problem during my interview.My spouse is in US.    0  378
can anyone tell me what's the procedure and eligibility to apply for a working visa in UK?    0  433
I have applied for an undergraduate course in America and got admitted, but the problem is i have done my undergraduate in India also. So I was wondering will they give me F-1 Visa again. because i have heard that once u do undergraduate they do dont give visa again for undergraduate. Also if I still sit for an interview and they reject me, is it true, that i will never ever get Visa again. prime-bank   0  896
What is the procedure of the U.K HSMP Visa and without taking any assistance from consultancy,how do we apply for this visa. i am qualified for HSMP visa according to new criteria.    0  1705
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions       
Prev    1   ... 11   ... 21   ... 31   ... 41   ... 51   ... 61   ... 71   ... 81    99   [100]    101  ... 111   ... 121   ... 131    Next
 
 
 
 
 
Un-Answered Questions
 
 Question Views   Select
 
Hi,i got h1b in the year of oct 2007. in my visa papers my sirname us wrong.so i again applied for the correction. i got my papers on march 2009 with correct sirname.Can i attend the interview on nextmonth.please help me 341
Hi, I'm a retail professional from Mumbai and worked with a few corporates in the past. At present I have taken a break from work, and undertaken a study programme in a related field in a college in Bangalore. I wish to attend a trade fair in Germany that is related to my field of work. My questions are: Can I apply for a Schengen visa from Bangalore, although I am a resident of mumbai? If yes, what documentation do I need to show that I am in Bangalore for the duration of 1 year of study. 2) Can I get a waiver on the visa fee as a student who is travelling on personal cost. 120
Hi all, im kumar and i completed my bachelors degree (b.sc stats) in 2009. i am looking forward to do my masters in us and planning to apply of fall2011. i am wondering about my current profile, my 10th percentage is 59% intermediate: 57% b.sc: 50% ielts: 5.5 work experience: 4 years please someone help me out with appropriate suggestions... - kumar conception4you@gmail.com 185
How did you meet your spouse? 348
Have you been to any other country before? 299
Hi my grandmother is from the UK now married and living in Aus. I am looking to go to UK and asked her for her birth cert. she is very worried it will get lots in post and asked if it is ok to send a copy of it? 320
Hi I am working with XYZ company and the employer is appilying for H1B visa.I have lost the tax filed returns form ITR form of 2009-2010 assessment year but I ahev the form 16 where the tax payable amount is zero there .I ahve the cheque which I got 160 Rs as the refund amount .Will it be a hurdle for my H1B visa stamping. 331
my question is regarding the germen visa.i would like to do my masters in germeny.and my aggreate in btech is 68.7%.my iltes score is 6 bands.i am waiting for my i-20.plz tell that if i am getting the visa guranteely. 295
why do you not want to study post graduate diploma in applied informatics in india 18
hi am francis by name and am going foe an interview very soon ,my toefl score is good ,i alredy landed an admission .my reason for writing is so you can give a clue to the quaestions am likely to be asked and the most suitable answers,i would really love it if you could help me out.thanks alot 201
Your husband graduate from which university? 281
Hii ,, mama, I got I-20 .. In I-20 they mentioned my expenses with tuition fee and everything as $24K and my total value of GA as $27K. so I am getting excess of $3000 for one year.. Now my question is how much I have to show at the time VISA interview? My father is farmer .My father doesn’t have any liquid assets but we have lands and immovable property around------ ----- I can show my maternal uncle and aunt liquid assets around 15 lakh…and immovable assets around 50 Lakhs,, they both are doctors..what are the documents I have to show ? Is it ok if I do like this? 494
Sir i am Btech Electrical 2006 i ve a 4 years exp. i want to go to australia for working please help me. 291
I have done my +2 and then an open university degree and work experience of 6 years, regular education for 10+2=12yrs, and 3 years partime education. Will I be eligible for L1 Visa?My company is planning to trigger one for me, I am not sure if I would be eligible or not, any pointers would be very helpful. 724
I have done BE in Mechanical and have 2 years 9 months of experience in IT company (completing 3 years in dec). Have been to US on B1 visa March 2010 . Given my background of engineering and experience, am I eligible for H1B visa in 2010 ? Please help as my H1B is initiated at my company an I fear it will be closed on count of lesss experience. 438
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions