ALLInterview.com :: Home Page            
 Advertise your Business Here     
Browse  |   Placement Papers  |   Company  |   Code Snippets  |   Certifications  |   Visa Questions
Post Question  |   Post Answer  |   My Panel  |   Search  |   Articles  |   Topics  |   ERRORS new
   Refer this Site  Refer This Site to Your Friends  Site Map  Bookmark this Site  Set it as your HomePage  Contact Us     Login  |  Sign Up                      
Google
   
 


 

Company >> Sutherland >> Sutherland Questions
 
 Sutherland placement papers  Sutherland Placement Papers (3)  DELL technical test questions  DELL Technical Test Questions (10)  Ramco aptitude test questions  Ramco Aptitute Test Questions (5)  Sutherland interview questions  Sutherland Interview Questions (53)
 
Back to Questions Page
Question   1. what do you mean by the customer care? 2. How can you attrective of customer as a customer care executive? 3. What do you mean by the self motivation? 4. Where will you want to see yourself after five years? Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Harendra Sharma
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
1. Customer Care means taking complete care of the Person
who visits your shop or Business Place and give me the
complete information as well tell the feature of that
particular product or service. And also make him feel
comfortable by your personal visit and let him go out with
full satisfaction from your place. 

2. It is easy to attract with customer by just getting
friendly and answering their queries in a very polite manner.  

3. Self Motivation means always be in positive mood and
thinking BIG, as well by keeping some plans and targets in
mind, or by attending some motivative seminars or by reading
some good books.

4. I would like to be Successful Team Leader / Manager.
 
4 Wasim Ahmed A. Balekundri
 
 
Answer
customer care is a good communicator,we shall explain clear 
for our customer satisfication. we will speak to friendly 
and if our customer 
will go out their feel its well good product and service.
only we expect costomer satisfication

we have to explain friendly and gently for our business

self motivation is nothing but always we thing possitive 
mood and keeping some target and planning.

after five years i will be a system administrator(windows & 
Linux) of the great MNC company or i will be managed it 
enable services.
 
0 Senthil Kumar.s
 
 
Answer
customer care is a agent which is proivded by call 
centre.it is duty of customer care executive to interact 
the custoemer.it is job  of customer care executive to 
provide satisfy to customer.
 i will speak politely and well as communicater
self motivtion is mean positive think.be concerntrate on 
career.
   i will become team leader and experience person.
 
0 Rohit Singh
 
 
 
Answer
1. Customer Care 

Thee quality of our work is the most important component to
our customer service standards.Customers are the lifeblood
of any business.So paying attention to the way you look
after them makes good sense.Therefore Fulfilling the needs
of the customer according to their requirements depending
upon their strategy is known as customer care.

2.How to attract a customer

Each and every customer will have a clear image on wht they
need.An efficient customer executive makes sure aboutthe
quality of the product which comes in a medium
budget(attractive price) so dat all classes o customers cn
afford it

3. Self Motivation

Self motivation is the ability to complete an aim or desire
not by the motivation of an external person. Its the
completion of the goal by self hardwork .

4.After 5 years

Always work hard nd u r gifted with the result in the form
of a successful professional.A Team Leader... depend upon
the job u acquire
 
0 Anjali
 
 
Answer
Customer care is basically a customer support. 

Understand the requirement of the customer and present in a
manner he deserves it. 

Self motivation is factor that brings you confidence by hard
working.

Taking up role model as Abraham Lincon, by way of hard
working, I should prove myself and become one of board of
director in a company
 
4 Arun M Pragash
 
 
Answer
1. Customercare is something as a organisation which take 
care of the customer & provide all types of information 
according 2 the customer related 2 the product or service 
of the company with good manners.

2. The mainthing is 2 do is customer satisfaction with that 
attractive communication skill & friendly behavior will 
help u 2b attractive by a customer as a cce.

3. self motivation means 2 motivate urself by thinking +ve 
& devote urself 2 achive ur goal.

4. Its a very big time & in this time i will get much more 
exp by getting faster knowledge & updating myself & willing 
2 b a more skillfull employee of ur org.
 
3 Basudeb
 
 
Answer
It is solving the problems of the suctomers & giving answer 
to their queries.

Customer service means providing product knowledge to the 
customers.

It is a support given to every customer for their problems
 
0 Neeraj
 
 
Answer
1.you will have to solve the quires of that person who 
visit to you and make him or her fully satisfied.
2. always wear a sweet smile on your face  and do well 
thats all .
3. Think possitive and do your work with heart.
4. as a senior air hostess.
 
0 Ritu
 
 
Answer
customer care is a place where lots of operator handled the 
calls of customer and solve theire quiries with full of joy 
and manner and last but not least satisfying the customer 
as per their requirement...

motivation is self confidence and keeps some targets and 
planning in your mind always because we are in professional 
life.

after 5 year i would be in your esteemed organisation and 
try to prove as an asset to the company.and always 
cordinate with my senior collague and who are coming 
forward very fresher try to improve theire
 
0 Sameer
 
 
Answer
1. Customer care is a provider which helps customers to
solve their queries.

2. Solving the problems of customers and putting very
friendly environment as customer should be satisfied with
the product.and the person who communicate with him/her.

3. Following up the seniors as well as putting the thoughts
at high level as well as putting goal at the top is nothing
but the self motivation. Putting mind set at high level.

4. THE SAME COMPANY WHERE IS BUILT MY CAREER.
 
0 Adil Sha Sabri
 
 
Answer
Excellent interpersonal and communication skills required 
as the job involves extensive interaction and feedback with 
various levels from 
associate to the higher management
Excellent Process/ Product Knowledge
Ability to provide constructive feedback
Must have a bend towards learning new things
Training, Coaching & Mentoring skills
Leadership & Team Management skills
PC proficiency in Microsoft Office-Word, Excel, PowerPoint
Excellent Analytical skills to support and develop metrics 
based MIS for Quality
High initiative and energy level with good influencing and 
collaboration skills.

Job Responsibilities :
Responsible for auditing claims for mentored batches
Responsible for preparing and providing feedback to Agents
To ensure that associates perform efficiently and 
effectively within their assigned areas, with pre - 
determined performance standards 
Communication to heighten awareness and focusing on 
importance of improving the overall customer experience
Making recommendations and driving improvement
Supporting the Company's pursuit of high quality service to 
internal and external customers and enhancing the overall 
customer experience
Ensuring that internal policies, procedures, and compliance 
regulations are being followed
Identifying operational / training issues and helping team 
in fixing these gaps
Identifying improvement opportunities, developing and 
driving appropriate actions plans 

************************************
*Planning, monitoring & coaching to maximize the Customer 
Experience & FTF. 
*Smooth Transition and Ramp-up of the team.
*To be responsible to meet and exceed all agreed SLAs and 
performance parameters.
*Continuous improvement in Team Performance 
*To provide support to the team by acting as the first line 
of escalation of customer related queries to accomplish the 
goal of providing exceptional customer experience.
*To develop strong inter-personal relationships with the 
team to cohesively bond them together with the company and 
integrate them with the vision and core values.
*To embody the spirit of excellence through team building, 
able leadership, team meetings, team outings and sound 
people-management skills. He/she should be a role model.
*To be directly responsible towards fostering the 
development of team by motivating them and ensuring career 
advancement and a long-lasting and fruitful relationship 
with the company through feedback and counseling.
*To provide hands-on assistance, share information 
proactively and troubleshoot for team in case of problems, 
both, through direct intervention and mentoring. 
*To ensure quality reporting and work with Operations 
Manager to build a highly effective measurement and reward 
systems.
*To assist in scheduling and time management.
*One on One meeting with team members & track closure of 
issues raised.            
*Ensure Participation in R&R's & Initiatives launched
*Manage & Control Attrition
*Sharing performance of the team and process while 
maintaining integrity of Data & Reports
 
0 Raju Dey
 
 
Answer
Ans.1
custumr care as the name defines 2 keep vry gud care of custumrs..gv thm,tel thm,whtvr they wish 4..n the most important b the ACTIVE LISTNER..listn him/her properly thn respond..dats it!!!
Ans.2
the most imprtant 4 tht is POLITENESS..try 2 b curteous wid dem n they surely wl get attractd i bet...
Ans.3
Self motivatn means nvr let ur self 2 dipress or lose..u jst gv ur bst in each aspec of lyf n dats enf!!!!
Ans.4
i see ma self where u r sittin nw...dats y m here 2 learn..n m sure u'll guide me hw can i reach 2 the positn u r..
 
0 Abhishek Bhatia
 
 
Answer
1-IT MEANS THAT,WE SHOULD GUIDE THE CUSTOMERS BY SOLVING
THERE OBSTACLES IN A GOOD WAY OF SPEAKING
 
0 Guest
 
 
Answer
CUSTOMER CARE WHICH HELPS THE CUSTOMER TO KNOW ALL THE 
DETAILS ABOUT PARTICULAR CONCERN.
WE CAN ATTRACT THE CUSTOMERS BY THE WAY OF OUR BEHAVIOUR 
AND SENSE OF SPEECH
SELF MOTIVATION IS ENCOURAGING OURSELVES TO REACH US IN 
GOOD PLACE
AFTER FIVE YEARS I SHOULD BE A NAMED PERSON AND I SHOULD 
KNOWN BY ALL. I SHOULD BE A ROLE MODEL TO MANY PERSON
 
0 Saranya S
 
 
Answer
1.Customer care is a service that it fulfill the customer  
  satisfaction mainly...its only gives the complete
information about the product.customer care is a bridge
between customer and the service......

2.Be friendly with the customers to sharing their views
about the product or organization. and well communication
skills are need to attract mainly.

3.Self motivation means self ability to face challenges to
improve positive thinking.

4.Aftr that i vl get good communication skills nd positive
thinking nd definately im settled in a good position.
 
0 Swathi
 
 
Answer
1. For me customer care is a process by which you have to solve the problem of the customer or to provide good services to them.

2. As customer executive, i can attract the customer with the particular product or services by giving them an information of it for them to have an idea.
I will also communicate well with the customers in order to have good business and to convince them.

3. Self motivation is the way you make yourself think more positive matters to have confidence and to become self-determined.

4. I want to see my self working as an Executive Representative in IT company after five years.
 
0 Nymph
 
 
Answer
Customer Service the positive attitude and relaxation reply to customers queries about products of a company.Company's customer status and sales of good will scaling by customer support serveices
 
0 Sameer Jan
 
 
Question   can u explain about child labour Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Guest
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
child labour is basically an expliotation of so many poor 
childern. which should stop at once.
 
1 Sudesh
 
 
Answer
child lobour is one such crime that has been existing since 
a long time  in this poor developing country and is one of 
the core reason for illetracy , poverty , slums and why our 
country still is not completely developed even after more 
than 60 years of it's independence .
 
3 Kasturi
 
 
Answer
Child Labour? It pains me deep when I give it a thought..!! 
Child labour is not only ocnfineed to poor children, but 
also, it is sometimes the most sought-after practice by the 
lower class families, that fear their existence.. 

Solution to the child labour is not to be in the form of an 
ACT from the Govt., but, every citizen must work for it. 

Even the words flow in discussing it, many of us move a 
step back or stand rock steady helplessly when to culminate 
it. 

Let us all give it a serious thought.. Let us initiate from 
within our communities and, try providing the resources in 
the form of some service from the NGOs, Govt, and every 
private organisation to the families and dream to achieve a 
country of labour.. But not, Child Labour.. We can do it..!!
 
5 Ramakrishna Rao Ramaraju
 
 
Answer
Child Labour is crime of our country,Now this problem not 
available but this awarness not enough for our village 
side. because many more childs are working in lot of 
places. we have to analyse what is the reason. i thing 
reason is poverty and uneducation.
if we have to resolve this proplem first develop our 
eduction. Now education is developing only our city and 
down side.so our education did not reach in full and full 
to village side.Now we have good growth our educaion 
side.after child learner only instead child labour.
Thanking for give this oppurtunity.
 
1 Senthil Kumar.s
 
 
Answer
CHILD LABOUR IS CURSE FOR INDIA. INDIA HAS GREAT 
POPULATION. RATE OF POPULATION IS INCRISING DAY BY DAY. A 
BIG RATIO OF PEOPLE ARE ILLITERATE. DUE TO THEIR IGNORANCE 
THEY ARE NOT AWARE FOR THEIR FUTURE. THIS IS BEING VERY 
HARD TO FEED EVERY INCREASING MOUTH. CHILDREN BELONGS TO 
POOR FAMILY DONT GO TO SCHOOL CAUSE OF MONEY AND THEIR 
PARENTS SEND THEM FOR WORKING IN HOTELS, TEA SHOPS ETC.
INDIAN GOVT IS MAKING A NUMBER OF SCHEMS FOR POOR CHILDREN 
BUT WE CAN'T GET ALL THE BENEFITS DUE TO LACKNESS OF 
KNOWLEDGE.   YOUTH SHOULD COME FORWARD TO SOLVE THIS 
PROBLEM BECAUSE THIS IS OUR RESPONSIBILITY. MARRIED PEOPLE 
SHOULD APPLY FAMILY PLANNING AND DONT GIVE BIRTH MORE 
CHILDRENS. INDIAN YOUTH IS VERY TALANTED ONE SIDE WHERE WE 
ARE GOING ON THE WAY OF SUCCESS ON THE OTHER HAND THESE 
CHILD LABOUR ARE STILL ON BACK FOOT .....WE ALL ARE 
RESPONSIBLE FOR THIS MISRABLE CONDITION OF 
CHILDRENS ....    THIS IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF EVERY 
CITIZEN WE SHOULD TRY TO DO OUR BEST FOR THE WELFARE OF 
THESE CHILDREN ....JAI HIND
 
1 Hariom Gupta
 
 
Answer
child labour is the most threating crime in our country and 
the major problem is the population which is causing this 
problem .this crime should be stoped at once. any person 
found exploiting these young children and forcing them to 
work they should be punished.every child is precious and 
every child has right to live his/her life happily  they 
should be given education so that they can be a responsible 
citizen of future india .parents should be explained that 
childred should not work it is the time for them for being 
happy and educating themself.we should mold these young 
flowers in to a good person which will also help in 
creating a happy and prosperous india.so this is the duly 
of every ciizen to help and do something for these 
cildren .JAI HIND.
 
1 Manjari
 
 
Answer
as far as i am concern child labour is a crime or it should
be stopped.........but there are some childs who are from a
poor family and no other option than to work from their very
child hood....i personally think that child labor should be
to an extent.. right money should be provided to the workers
weather  its a child or an adult....if a master is good then
a child being a labour could touch the heights of sky....
labor should be with education .....
therefore a child labour should be addded with education .
 
3 Pradip
 
 
Answer
firstly i want 2 simplify child labour,   child labour 
means the children working in a physical terma under the 
age of 14 years........ the parents should understand 
that " children are the future of india". so they must be 
educated so that they can fight for there rights. they can 
fight for there country.....jai hind
 
5 Krishna
 
 
Answer
My opinion is child labour is a worst thing in india. The 
reason is poor family, money problem. There is law for 
child labour but not properly followed in some particularly 
places. Their hidden talents are not able to know and 
spoiled his/her life. we have to take responsiblity to stop 
this type of activity to take action to save the children
 
0 G.shivaram
 
 
Answer
i think child labour is a very crucial crime in india.when 
i think over it then i feel very bad.bec every child is 
very precious and must be a right to enjoy its life to be 
fullest.it have been seen that whose parents have facing 
problem of money,they force their childs to earn money in 
shops like general store, tea shops etc.it should be 
stopped otherwise many childs will loose their natural 
existicm.child labour creates many physical problem in 
child like  feeling  of 
fear,unsecurisym,trustless,doutfulness etc. and feeling of 
dependency on others. in every step in life they feel some 
lackness due to their illiteracy.i feel very pity when i 
see them. and always want it should be stopped.
 
0 Neha Srivastava
 
 
Answer
Well i agree all of answer given by person .as for i m 
concernd chiled labour is exploitation with childs and 
their parents too and with country too.in this way we block 
our way of succes our self .child labour is physical labour 
under 14 age n keeoing them away from their rights .child 
labour generate illetracy ,poorness ,irritaion ignorency 
etc.but some how parents are responsible 4 child labour 
b.coz they don't know the importence of education.in the 
age of playing.getting education they force them to work 4 
the finencial support.our govt.has run many programme but 
it is not done properly every where .we cann't hold 
responcible 4 child labour we all have 2 work together 2 
remove child work ....
 
0 Umesh Kushwaha
 
 
Answer
i feel child labour is a stoppage to to our developing
country because on one side we are moving with high speed
towards the success like people who all are well educated
they say i am a part of the developing country and because
of us our country is developing but on the other side
because of poverty our future  youth is being played with
their future by just doing CHILD LABOUR. 
WE and the GOVERNMENT need to draw our attention towards
poverty and and take actions to vanish this then
automatically    
child labour will be eradicated 
at last one thing i have to say no parents want that their
children should work on field, they want to mold them in a
good person..............
Only POVERTY and HUNGER leads to CHILD LABOUR
 
0 Rita
 
 
Answer
I think child labour is not only a crime but also a sin bcoz
the duty of a child is to study, play n enjoy but not to
work... n this end up their lives as thieves, criminals
etc... so this is the peak period in which they should learn
many things mostly through education n surroundings. so....
lets stop child labour n start child education.
 
0 Sindhu
 
 
Answer
"CHILD LABOR" THIS IS A TOPIC ON WHICH WE CAN JUST GIVE
PRECEPTS ON ,,, BECAUSE  THIS IS A PROBLEM WHICH WE INDIANS
COULD NOT RESOLVE SINCE PAST 55- 60 YEARS KNOWING THAT ITS A
CRIME N STILL WE HAVE THIS TOPIC TO BE DISCUSS SO ALL WE
NEED IS TO END THIS TOPICS THAT IS END THIS CRIME " CHILD LABOR
 
0 Ruben Baral
 
 
Answer
BELOW 14 years old boy/girl employed in hotels factories or 
any comapanies or any mess in hostel for some meger amount 
of money by any employer or people
 
0 Ranirajoo
 
 
Answer
Child labour is a BIG CRIME according to me,where underage
boys and girls starts working for their survival,here we are
taking off the rights ..trying to tell them that boss you
are supposed to work not play,not to study,this shows the
illetracy level of India & datz what i belive that India
still backward country.
 
0 Asandeen.shariff
 
 
Answer
basically guys child labour is when children eg. a certain
age to 18 are sent to work for nothing which wrecks their
education and social skills
 
0 Amysaj
 
 
Answer
Hi...
When i speak about the child labour first it is the 
responsibility  of the parents to stop the child labour and 
they should intimate the children to study and not to work 
even there are so many parents who educate the children to 
study and some of the children  who dont accept it. But 
the  First responsibility  lies on the Parents to  make the 
child to study in various schools and we being the youth we 
should start educate the poor parents about the plans of 
free education given by govt and various clubs who are 
ready to help the children to study so acording to me first 
the parents should bring the tought of educating the 
children when the child is at 2 year it self and once this 
sik will leave our country if all the parents are known 
about the importance of education
 
0 Pratip>c
 
 
Answer
CHILD LABOUR SHOULD BE RESTRICTED BECAUSE IT SPOILS THEIR 
FUTURE AND THE PERSONS CAN CHEAT THEM BY GIVING HIGH WORK 
AND THEY GIVING LOW SALARY
 
0 Saranya S
 
 
Answer
our country is an deveolping country.  In our country there 
are number of children are working in hotels, houses, and 
mechanic sheds etc.without having their basic education for 
their livelihood.  Presently the government is planning to 
eradicate the child labour by planning different ways and 
expanding huge budget on this projects.
 
0 B.jyothi Ester
 
 
Question   Are you a hard worker or a smart worker.? Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Kunal
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
i will consider myself as hard worker not as smart worker
because when i will do hardworking people will think about
me as  smart worker and if i will consider myself as smart
worker it will be arrogant.
 
0 Aijaz Khan
 
 
Answer
ill implement my smart working skills in any hardwork then
ill get the solution in a right time in correct manner
 
2 Mangal
 
 
Answer
i consider my self as a smart worker.. i would like to
complete my task in the given time frame..and archiving and
excelling the targets given to me..

after all time is money..we all would like to earn
money..for that any company would like to have smart workers
to be at no.1 postion
 
0 Besal
 
 
Answer
i consider my self as a smart worker.. i would like to
complete my task in the given time frame..and archiving and
excelling the targets given to me..

after all time is money..we all would like to earn
money..for that any company would like to have smart workers
to be at no.1
 
0 Scorpio.besal
 
 
Answer
i am a hard worker as well as a smart worker
 
0 Vijay
 
 
Answer
It is not that the smart worker is not the hard worker. The 
situation demands both at times. Tackle it as per the 
requirement. To just be on one is like making fool of 
others.
 
0 Mohan Kathe
 
 
Answer
Hard or smart, the nature of the job is the one to decide
it.However a right blend of hard and smart skills make your
cup the best.
 
0 Aarthi
 
 
Answer
I am both smart and a hardworker... If you can work what is
supposed to be done and have showed your best, that i can
consider your smart enough to work hard because your after
the organizational goal of the company.

doing my best to finish the work/task that is expected to be
done within the plan.
 
0 Adri
 
 
Answer
As far as I am concern, what is meant by hard work? the 
term Hard Work is physical or mental? if it is physical my 
answer is, since i am a software professional, i need not 
do any physical work except typing. so, i am smart worker. 
If it is mental work is hard work then i am a hard as well 
as smart worker.
 
0 Srividhya.s
 
 
Answer
I suppose i am both smart working and hard working,
I love to complete my task smartly and putting a little bit 
of hard work in it makes it even more easier for me to rise 
above the rest and complete it before time.So i suppose 
everyone should be a blend of the two to be successful in 
life.
 
0 Ankur Jethani
 
 
Answer
It depends on the situation on what we are. I think it all 
depends on the time and number of things that we need to 
do. some we may have more things to do in short period of 
time then we need to organise the things and manage the 
time well to achieve our goals.

     That means any person working by mananging time well, 
and organising things i.e. picking out task which is more 
important and compulsory makes you to look like smart 
worker,and at the same time doing work by keeping of full 
effort on that to complete makes you hard worker.

that means everyone needs to smarter and harder to compete 
in this highly competative world.
 
0 Durga Ramesh
 
 
Answer
I think Hard worker works from Heart and Smart worker works
with mind...... 

Smart worker thinks of doing the job in time only for the
sake....
but Hard worker does the work with full of interest and
completes it before the given dead line.....
 
0 Sandeep
 
 
Answer
As far as i am concerned, both hard work and smartness are 
interrelated. we can become smart in our job only with 
hardwork. we can work hard only if we are smart enough. now 
i would like to say that i am a hardworker.
 
0 Noby.k.baby
 
 
Answer
A Smart worker is a person who works to accomplish SMART goals
S-Specific
M-Measurable
A-Attainable
R-Result Oriented
T-Time bounded

Hence Iam a smart hard worker ,because i work hard
specifically ,which can be measured easily and i can
percieve whether the task is attainable .Finally i want to
get good results with in the dead line.

If u said either a smart worker or hard worker then you are
doing not good...Hence both is the good answer i think......
Thanks
Rajasekhaar
 
0 Rajasekhar
 
 
Answer
i'm a smart worker...

i'd prefer a "for loop" 
instead of 
multiple "if statements"...
 
0 Kamil Riyas
 
 
Answer
hi ,, , 
According to me the harworker and the smart worker are the 
two eyes of the company ,so we will skipped out if we r 
only one eye and so we should use our two eyes at proper 
times to have a good and long lasting future sight .. 
Thanks& regards 
Pratip >C
Allsec technologies ,, 
Chennai
 
0 Pratip>c
 
 
Answer
i would like to consider myself a smart worker. 
for me, being a smart worker means doing the right things 
the right way. with this in mind, the company he/she is 
working for can conserve money while the worker can 
conserve his/her time and effort.
 
0 Tina
 
 
Answer
I AM SMART WORKER EVENTHOUGH THEY IS A STRESS IN WORK I CAN 
COMPLETE IN A RIGHT TIME BY MOLDING MYSELF
 
0 Saranya S
 
 
Answer
If you work for what you believe, its not hard work! You 
will consider it hard work when it becomes an obligation. 
Alas, we don’t find entrepreneurs in every day of life, at 
least to the nonobservant eye. Probably they are the same 
people whom we tease as hard workers or the one who don’t 
find time to take for themselves. What we may not realize 
is that their enjoyment lies in work. A typical phenomenon 
I observe is that people believe that they work for their 
ends and there exists a fine line between personal 
enjoyment and professional work. Ask what effects personal 
enjoyment? I have strong objection to people who resign 
themselves to 12 hours of long work the moment they enter 
office campus. Neither do I have respect for canteen 
mongers, or the shirkers who pretend to work only when 
their boss lands at their cubicle.

One should have a balanced approach to work. Even if I love 
my job, there are certain finer aspects for which I pay 
attention to. Probably it’s my fav music, a book by bed 
side, a morning workout at the local gym or a walk by the 
wild side. That’s where smart work comes in. Engaging mind 
and body in what we love to do every moment. As my boss 
quotes often, “if you got no mood to work, don’t work lady. 
Coz U will spend 8 hours miserably doing what you can 
finish off in a couple of hours!” Quite true indeed! In 
this high tension world, where struggle for life is quite 
evident in every walk of life, one should realize oneself 
to the full potential. Being smart, managing priorities in 
the deliverables, intelligently balancing different aspects 
of life, being focused on career and emotional balance 
helps in a big way! Keeping a sense of humour about oneself 
and wearing heart on  sleeve helps too
 
0 Rino
 
 
Answer
well i am a smart worker because most of the time i used to 
divide my hard work in a number of slots with fixed time 
period n complete it smartly within that time period with 
full relax mood.
 
0 Shivam
 
 
Answer
i consider myself both ..hard work and smart work are both linked with each other...and it completely depends upon the work task.as long as i dnt show my hardwork my smart work is hidden.however i need to utilize my physical energy and my mind to finish my task.hence i luv to complete my work with both of my strenghts.
 
0 Suman Rao
 
 
Answer
i will work for goal of my company.
for that if company need me as smart worker than i will work smart or if they need me as a hard worker then i will work hard.
but i believe if u will work smartly then u don't need to work hard.
 
0 Syed Md. Jamal Ashraf
 
 
Question   Speak on your unforgettable or memorable day for two minutes? Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Jairam
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
as per my unforgatteble moment had taken place in my 
college days.i was the captain of basketball team we won 
all the matches in tournament i got the chance to play in 
the national tournament.
 
3 Sunny
 
 
Answer
As per my unforgettable moment was when i was writing my
10th class last exam that was social i came late for that
exam and at last every one in the class were writing
objective of the paper and i was still writing my answers
then at last ten minutes were left to give the paper i did
not started the objective beside me one girl had finished
her paper and she was ready to give her paper  and i asked
her she told me the objectives.
 
3 Saikumar
 
 
Answer
My college life, sister marriage and first day of my job.
Yet more to come in my life.
 
2 Arun M Pragash
 
 
Answer
my most unforgetful day was when my cell in the cultural 
fest was given the most innovative cell .. which was a 
surprise for other cells since my cell was usually 
considered as a very dull cell .. which did not had enough 
scope to bring out innovation so as to bagup a prize ..my 
efforts where appreciated and that was the first milestone 
which i reached so as to prove my skills infront of the 
masses and was accepted by every body
 
3 Supriti
 
 
Answer
hi in my unforgetable day the most unforgetable movement is 
when i was in coahing institute.On that day was celebration 
day of institue.My sir conducted one game in which any one 
can ask to enyone and the condition was all had to spea 
truth.My sir asked from one girl thatwho is best boy in 
this institut than she replied about me and gave complete 
explaination about me. Every one said to me Waho dud ,i was 
happy.
 
3 Naveen
 
 
Answer
my most unforgettable moment is i met with an accident 
while travelling on my bike.it was dark while i was passing 
through the bypass road connecting sadasivpet and 
tandur.the road's condition was worse.suddenly on reaching 
a manhole my bike skidded and i fell 10 foot distance away 
from the manhole.fortuately no major injuries took 
pale.this is my most memorable moment in my life.
 
3 Karthik
 
 
Answer
My Unforgettable or memorable day was happened in my college
days where all our friends went to long tour on a fine day
which was a very first time for us to out that too along
with friends to a very big park where we had our breakfast
and started playing games, cooking, loud music, dance every
thing was there nothing was missing to enjoy. we all just
forgot everything about our studies, exams and parents we
were having so much fun on that day. Atlast the time has
come to go home no one one wants to leave but too we all
enjoyed in bus also singing, dancing till last minuite. That
was my unforgettable moment in life.
 
3 Sandhya
 
 
Answer
In my  college days i was one of the organiser in My 
Department  to encourage other college students like 
dumbcharads, debate, quiz etc., i am really admired their 
talents that is one of  unforgettable one.. and then In 
Inter college function we were enjoyed and get the second 
overall prize we had enjoyed lot...that is the sweet 
memorable one
 
5 Balaji
 
 
Answer
I can remember my most meorable day, it was my graduation 
day. i got first division in graduation, i was quit happy, 
i came to now about my result from one of my friend. i 
rushed to his house and saw the news paper and i told this 
news to my famely members. i was congratulated by teachers
and thanked them for ther soppert after then we made a 
small party. i invited all friends and relatives members. 
that was my most memerable day in my life

rk
 
2 Rk
 
 
Answer
As per my unforgettable moment when I was in my coaching.On 
that day there was the celebration of Teachers day I was 
fully enjoying n dancing with my friends.After that we had 
gone for the dinner.
 
3 Shilpi
 
 
Answer
my unforgettable moment in my life when i was doing my 
graduation i've passed 13 papers in a semester  with 65% 
marks.. so i was enjoyed that moment a lot.ally me friends 
were dancing and cherring that moment
 
0 Jack
 
 
Answer
my most of memorable during my school days, i still remember
that in the year 2002 there was a function called ayuda
pooja, thats d day celebrated by everyone who is working or
studying using some machine or typewriting in school. But we
were in the commerce group we no need to celebrate that
function. Still we conduct that function had a tape recorder
and hearing some devotional songs at the beginning, then
after a minute class teacher went out then my friends were
dancing for music instead of devotional we played some film
songs. while dancing suddenly sir comes and identified us
and give advice. Thats d day i never forgot in my life.
 
3 Karthick
 
 
Answer
wheni just entered the graduation it was my first semester 
exams and the dates of my1st three exams were parallel to 
my real brothers marriage functions and unfortuntly i hav 
to leve my three exams and some how gave d remaining three 
exams and into the next sesmester i was supose to give nine 
exams and believe me i worked alot for it and i was passed 
in that nine subjects which was a chalenge for me ...and 
that became my memorable day.....and that days i hav parted 
alot.......
 
1 Jasmeet
 
 
Answer
the most unforgettable moment in my life is the day wen my 
bro and i got nicely from papa .....my bro and i were 
flying kites and all of sudden the kite got stuck to the 
electric pole and sparks came out, due to which their was a 
power cut in our road for 1 hr...and my neighbours 
refrigerator assasinated....i just cant forget that day in 
my life we both got big rasagullas on our cheeks....
 
0 Shilpa
 
 
Answer
the most unforgettable moment in my life is when i was doing
my mba my seniors were conducted some management
events.treasure hunt event is major event and crucial one
the day had already came my seniors were conducted that
event in which my overall class was actively participated
finally i was found the treasure at that time all of my
friends and seniors congratulated me.
 
4 Kishore
 
 
Answer
there are many days that have gone through my life and that 
happens to every individual,some days we forget and some we 
dont,even i had a similar experience when i was working for 
a bpo and was working as a csr,well when i joined the 
company process was doing well but after sometime we had a 
bad time.we were not able to meetup our expectation i mean 
target,so i was one of the top performer in our organizer 
and my manager had a lot on expectation with me bcs it was 
dead situation of our process.we been told if we dont 
meetup targets in coming threedays then the process will 
get shutdown.so those days we met the given targets and i 
saved my perocess even i earned 7000. bgs from my manager 
and a silver pendant.so that was the most memorable day of 
my life.


hope u guys will find it ver interesting.
 
5 Rashid
 
 
Answer
dec 31'st 2009 is one of the memorable day in my life why 
because my child hood friends and my college mates we all 
are met at one place and we done huge celebrations on 
occation of new year that's why that is unforgetable day in 
my life
 
0 Rajesh.y
 
 
Answer
The memorable day of my life is when i was in 
10th.iIhavegot a surprising lady.She is 20years old and 
seems to be as if is 7 for her.She is from USAand talk with 
me about the complex increasing rate of population.Igot 
surprised.SHE IS TOO MUCH EXICTED AND WAIT FOR MY 
EXPECTATION. Ithink this is the behaviour of the well 
knowledged person.
 
0 Rupesh Kumar
 
 
Answer
my most memomarable day infact embarassing day for me was 
during my 3rd year btech vacation.me and my sis went to my 
grandma's place it was a village,and we had relatives there 
who are of the same age,one day i planned for a trip to a 
near by reservoir which was recently constructed,we all 
went there and having fun there ,we were 5 mem altogether 
3girls 2 boys..we ere playing in the water hopelessly one 
of my cousin inspite of knowing swimming just escaped from 
drowning in the water ,suddenly all of us got alerted and 
tried to escape him actually we thought he was pretending 
bt only later we discovered he was serious all of us  were 
in panic and suddenly he found a stone inside water he 
kicked it off and came forward,by gods grace he was 
safee,...i wont forget that forever........
 
3 Sujitha
 
 
Answer
MY MOST MEMORABLE DAY IS ON 15TH AUG 2003 ON THAT I GOT 3RD 
PRIZE IN SCIENCE EXHIBITION CONDUCTED BY OUR SCHOOL. NEARLY 
120 PROJECTS HELD BUT I CANT BELIEVE THAT I HAVE GOT 3RD 
CASH PRIZE.
 
1 Saranya S
 
 
Answer
i guess this is fun to taLk about..
bring backs our most happiest or most embarrasing moment in
our high schooL Life!!!
How I miss being a high schooL student again!!!
time to recaLL your memories!!!
my most unforgettabLe moment in my high schooL Life is when
I had to cLean our Class Room for half day by myseLf!!!
I cLean it for half day as a punishment because I am the
most absentee in the cLass..
my record is fuLL of absents and Lates..
that is because I HATE English soooo much!!!
my cLasmates aLL made fun at me and caLL me a "absenot" or
"doTA boy"
[dah]
I sweeped the fLoor, wiped the window... my Gosh! I want to
kiLL my adviser that time!
I'd rather be a janitor`s than Let my parents find out!!!
because they gave me
a choices, caLL my parents in schooL or I will cLean the
Room for half day?
and I chose to be a janitor`s..
and aLso when I skipped my english subject again with my
cLasmates..(its always my english subject)
our adviser caught us Playing Computer!!!! just near from
our schooL..
he said he heard my voice SHOuting!!!
and I was totaLLy ashamed...
despite my being "pasaway" student in high schooL..well I'm
just pasaway in my english subject..
it's embarassing yet it's fun! i just Laugh at it now
everytime I remember it!
I also remember my crushes in high schooL!
my Gosh its one of the most Nicest thing being high schooL!
to see your crush everyday!!!
It really excites you to go to schooL!!!
but in my case.. I dont have my biggest crush in schooL...
just a LittLe cush.. because I'm actuaLLy inlove at that
time....
[bLAh blAh blAH blAHH blAHhh]
 
0 Ronaldo
 
 
Answer
as per my unforgettable moment had taken place in my 
colleged day .i was the captain of volleyball team we won 
all the matches in tournament.i got the chance to play in 
the national tournament.
 
0 Salman Ahmed Siddiqui
 
 
Answer
my memorable moment had taken place in my college. i along with my team we organised IEEE event in my college. i can never fotget that day. for that event we streggle from a month before the event for the preparation of that even. we invited almost every colleges, designed the website conducted many events which includes group discussion, debate,games, robotrons.etc and many more .. event was successfully completed a huge crowd was covered by d college 
finally we enjoyed it lot 
and i got many good complements for the success of the event.
 
0 Basha
 
 
Answer
my memorable day was in my graduation.. actually in inter i 
was from bipc but when i joined in degree, my group was 
bcom computers.. i dont know anything about accounts i was 
worried that i may not pass in the exams atlast exams came 
i thought definitely i vl fail like that i completed my 
exams..its the time for results i was tensed but i was 
really surprised to see as my marks i secured 60 and my mam 
appreciated me nand my freinds congratulated me that was 
the my sweetest and most memorble day....
 
0 Kavitha
 
 
Answer
the most unforgettable day in my life is that the day when 
i met whith my favourite hero VICTORY VENKETESH and i had 
taken one photograph whith him.actually i got that chance 
by DOCOMO contest. so,i participeted on that contest and i 
answred correctly.luckyly in a draw i won that chace to 
meet my favourite hero VICTORY.so,that is the most  
memorable day in my life.which i never ever forget.
 
0 Vadla Ramakrishna
 
 
Answer
My most memorable in my life is when i was took the admission in Jims as in computer science stream  because jims is very good campus for carrer prospectus and mostly IT FACULTY is very good in this campus . well managed computer labs in this campus .  good placement cell iin this campus . and also good enviroment for the studies. and one of the most quality of this campus is faculty is very dedicate to the studies point of view
 
0 Yash
 
 
Answer
it was when i won the state level skating roller blade competition.and that moment i was a hero to everybody out there who watched me win it and the day went with cheers and applauds that really made me feel confident about what i did then and which is why i am confident enough about doing anything.
 
0 Samuel
 
 
Answer
the most memorable day of my life was 28th august b coz aana hazare left his fast of 12 days for lokpal bill...from last 12days i was waiting for his victory n i knew he vl win tht ws the most memorable day b coz in that period i have learnt many things not only about corruption but i got inspired from him n i got some positive energy from him to face my life..he is great n i thank him b coz he changed my life...jai hind
 
0 Puja
 
 
Answer
My Memorable day in my life is on 3rd august i m with my Boy friend that time i'm new to him and he to new to me but we where roaming means we went to Big Bazaar so long standing i feeling illness i didn't said to him like i feeling tired, so near by a walk we hd juice as i hd the juice i got faint and i feel down my boy friend was little nerves bcos i felt down so and aunty came and put some water on my face i seen him i smile and he cheers up with me. Really if he is not there means with me what would happen with me and he said me to relax,,, this is my much much memorable day i never forget it at all....
 
0 Ria
 
 
Answer
my unforgettable moments in my life, when i ride a horse..
its so amazing to ride on it as a while ago I saw many
horses are running towards at me. At first I'm scared about
that! but when there are bit closer, I immediately whip my
horse and he the begin to run, likely i just like having a
race with others horses it so very nice to compete and it
was my  first time!it so cool.. it  is a ground breaking to
me in that day...

 _Ad"
 
0 Dondon
 
 
Answer
Unforgettable day in my life is during my college 1st year
iv...we just forget everything around us n we where enjoying
there...and at the end of the day we went to hotel which is
placed outer to an city myself n my friend just planed to
have an refreshment there suddenly we here an girl voice as
"save me " and knocking at the door...we don't know what to
do at the moment we ran back and cal security and hotel
management peoples and we save that girl..actually hat girl
locked bcoz of her personal issues at last every 1 priced
us....its one of the unforgettable moment in my life
 
0 Usha
 
 
Answer
An forgettable day of my life one i was passend MCS.this 
day im very happy.
 
0 Priya
 
 
Answer
coming to my memorable day. that was from my school days .
all my school days belongings to my memorable days.every
body would not forget their school days those are
unforgettable and that would not come again in our life.i
had unforgettable day in my life. i used to play jokes in
front of my friends in mimicry during in my school days.one
day it was my school anniversary.i was watching events like
normal student. suddenly my name announced to do mimicry. i
went to the stage with my friends force. i played few jokes
in mimicry and  i was appreciated by every one in the
school. i wont forget that forever .....
 
0 Gunti Kiran
 
 
Answer
hi friends,my unforgettable moment was when i was in inter
and took my first year exams in some days after i got
results in that exams t didn't expert but i got college
first but i did not feel happy because if i got total score
in betterment then college agreed i was topper but many
members in my class gave fight to me, those all were so
talented  that's ways t didn't believe again i got college
first but by luck i got again college first and then shared
my happiness with my family this is my unforgettable
moment..my dear Friends
 
0 Durga
 
 
Answer
as per my memorable day in my life is I  had one boy proposing me in 8th name ***** he said tat i luv one gal so beautiful wen we was friends at next day he told tat i am gal he luvs me  but i dint love him i said no after a few weeks i had sumthing happening in my mind i thought tat i am thinking i am in luv with him but at the 2month after  i went to him he said tat he is luving one gal so sad :(i dint say to him i am luving him him  but tat gal said no so i told all the best and went dis is mu luv...........dis is my most most memorable day in life but now i dint luv any one i have 10 proposals
 
0 Sara
 
 
Answer
The most unforgettable n memorable moments r my childhood
days,tat all children r very funny n mischievous
na........in my childhood....i was in 3rd std n my bhaiya
was in 6th std.one day i was in hurry2go to school.b4 tat
wen i checked my school calender really i got feared
dreaming tat 2day v r surely b punished n had 2 stand
outside... blah....blah.....blah.....i started
crying....hearing my voice my bhaiya suddenly came who's in
deep sleep.he asked d reason n i said tat i forgot ta get
signature f dad now dad's gone n i dono wa2do...he said cool
ma is tis a matter 2 cry...just he started practicing dad'
signature for 3-4 times n 4r d 5th time he put it in my
calender.but then only i got more swearing tat i would b
caught...by god's sake i escaped.......wow now itzzzz d most
most most unfgetable moment tat i shared vh u my dr brothers
n sisters.
 
0 Anissa
 
 
Answer
First of all the name of ALLAH who is most merciful & beneficent i would like to thanks my teacher who has give me a chance to share my presentation.
I give the presentation this unforgettable moment my life this is my topic presentation.
As per my unforgettable moments when i was scout leader on the school 14Th august celebration in my school all enjoyed the celebration but i also enjoyed the celebration & my friend was dancing the stage.Dancing after that we had gone for the dinner.
 
0 Muzamil Kalwar
 
 
Answer
well my memorable day is the day which i clearly remember,is last of my schooling days. we all are successfully completed our tenth..we all are about to write the exam, before our school conducted a farewell party where every one of my friends were moved, evn i also one of them..that i saw many familiar faces from my childhood onwards i noticed dat hw the life passed very quickly.those r the guys whom i always fights   
nw we all are at one position. that made me so happy becoz my teachers were also very close with them..i dint hold any grudges i met with all of my friends and shook their hands. when i saw my friend i was about to cry..i jst wanted to tel him that hw much he contributed in my life. i dnt want that day to be end. this is moment i ever never forger in my life.
 
0 Sairaj
 
 
Answer
As per my unforgetable moment i didnt expect my intermediate
result .i had wonderful marks in physics and chemistry ,my
tution master had a present momento into the our
students.iam happy at this moment.i dont remember this
situation.
 
0 Satish
 
 
Answer
when i was 11 i met my lost sister who was of my age as my 
enemy that day i cant forget
 
0 Sss
 
 
Answer
The memorable day of my life when i bought a new sports bike
ninza.It is realy a class bike.When i took a ride of that
bike, i felt on cloud nine,really that was a great
feeling.The features of that bike were really
impressive.Lookingwise and drivingwise it was the one of the
best bikes i ever rode.The key features of that bike were ,
its autostart,frontlight and tubelesstyres which impressed
me a lot.Finding lucky, having ninza bike.
 
0 Divi
 
 
Answer
The most memorable day in my life is when i got job, Its not for the reason i got job but the happiness i have seen on my mother's face its really unforgettable incident.
 
0 Smily
 
 
Answer
All the college days were really enjoyable and unforgettable.
On our college anniversary celebrations we have enjoyed a lot by playing, dancing, participating in cultural programs...but lastly our lecturers were also joined with us in playing musical chairs, quiz and singing songs. They were also became college students for sometime and enjoyed with us. All are very happy those days will not come back again.
 
0 Kavitha
 
 
Answer
My unforgettable memorable day in my life is when I went to technical tour to visit srisailam hydro electric power plant in my professional college days. That tour was continued 5days. . When we were upon the gouatroad which means the road is having on the big hill. Near the srisailam. It was really awesome, amazing by looking down. We were doing dance on bus when we reached gouatt road. After we took rooms for fresh up, first we visited the famous temple in srisailam. After that we visited power plant, there we got more information on the generation of power by the AE of the plant..we were enjoying a lot when we were gone to the underground in theplant.after that it was very happiest movement when we were going to visit the more wonderful places on private vehicles in the srisailam upon the gouat road at that time we were felting one side on private vehicles .we enjoyed a lot and other people were looking at us surprisingly that how we were enjoying. We visited paladhara panchadhara there the water is so tasty and sweet. We enjoyed by drinking those water. After we took photographs. After we visited the famous Mahanandhi  there we observed  that the water comes from mouth of Nandhi. it was  really surprised. Then we visited Mahanandhi temple.after we visited Nagarjuna Sagar.there we enjoyed a lot when we were boating. We visited Nagarjuna’s hill. Then we came return home. That tour(those days) was really wonderful in my life so far.
 
0 Upender Reddy
 
 
Answer
As per my unforgettable day when I was studying my plus two
I had always been dreaming of having a new bike and roaming
in streets with immense pleasure.one day i asked my father
to buy a new bike for me.Then my father promised me a new
bike if you get a first class in your exams. On that day I
didnt believe his words but I had little hope.Hence I tried
hard to get first class.On the day of results announced I
got first class as I wanted.Surprisingly that evening my
father bought a new bike for me what I exactly used to
imagine in my dreams.That was my most memorable moment in my
life.
 
0 Monica Raj
 
 
Answer
my most unforgatable day is....when i was b,tech in 3rd sem .i  failed 5 subjects out of 7...tht time am very angry abt myslf..i couldnt control my pain...that pain gave me positive strength..for that result in my supple..i passed all subjects with 70%...n one more thing i got 74 marks of outof 75 in one subject..tht is the great achievment in my life till nw
 
0 Sai Kiran
 
 
Answer
My most memorable day was lats Sunday when we had a get togather. Its been more then 3 years since we graduated and it was our first get togather. Though we pomised each other that we will meet every week but that didn't happen. It was the first time when all of us meeting togather.  We decided to meet at same place where we used to go during our college days Unckle's Bakrey Shop. We met at Uncle Bakrey Shop at around 1 p.m. It was an emotional moment for all of us. Its amazing how quickly time passes. Earlier we used to discuss wich movie shall we go and now we were discussing bout carrier. Nitin planned a surprise for us. He also invited our economics teacher. We were really happy to meet ech other.   Then we went for the movie Kick. Though personally I didn't like the movie but the idea was to to spent some time with my friends. Then we went to K. F. C to have dinner we wre enjoying so much. I wish the day would never ended but it has to b end. We left for our home at 9p.m but this time with the promise of meeting each other every month.
 
0 Talib
 
 
Question   tell me about your self proper answer sent me my mail id please Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Guest
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
Hello, My name is Sumit Madan.I am 22 years Old.My father 
is a bank manager & my mother is a teacher.I have done Bsc 
in Hotel Mgmt. & Tourism from Rajasthan Deemed University.
My hobbies are playing Casio & listening to soft 
music...specially Gazals.I have 2 years of experiece with 
BPO. i.e. 1 year of experience with Saffron & 1 year of 
experience with IBM Daksh.
 
3 Sumit Madan
 
 
Answer
Hello, My name is Naveen kumar. I hail from buchi reddy 
palem which is located in nellore.Our's is a small family.
I graduted in B.Sc(M.P.C) from s.v.university.I am a 
friendly mannered person. I have expierience one year  with 
IBM. My hobbies are listening to music, playing volley ball.
 
0 Naveen Kumar
 
 
Answer
thats not a right answer if some interviewer ask u that 
question u dont need to say about the history of ur family 
and u dont need to telling more information about you...
 
0 Jhe
 
 
Answer
i will give you a tip later
 
0 Jhe
 
 
Answer
Hi,
Myself Manoj Kumar. I am from Orissa. I completed MSc from 
Utkal university. Additionally, I have done short term 
course in Hardware and networking, Ecommerce and animation. 
My hobby is to listen songs and to reading magazines.I have 
2years of work experience in BPO industries.I take every 
work as a challenge and complete the assigned work within 
stipulated time. Anything more you wish to know about me ??
 
0 Manoj Kumar Nayak
 
 
Answer
Hi This is Suresh. Born & brought up in Jeypore from Orissa.
I'm a young talented graduate. Completed my graduation from
Berhampur University.  

About my Family - My most happiest moment I have spent with
my family. My family consist of 7 members. My mother is good
house maker & she keeps every thing clean. My elder bros are
well established & my younger brother apart of education he
is proactive in sports. My father was for me is my ROLE
MODEL. (Family detail depends on the Job & time duration
provided)

Most of my education life I have spent in cricket ground. I
have represented my school and college teams. In final year
of graduation in inter university competition I have scored
consecutive 3 half centuries among them 78 out of 70 is the
best knock in final. Due to this I fetch the man of the
match & my team is the winner. Apart of these I have
selected 2 times in district nets.

I am having 6 yrs of work experience. Currently working with
a BPO since past 3 years. 

Making friends, listening to music & playing cricket and
chess are my hobbies. 

Now, I am here looking for ample of opportunity!!!
 
0 Suresh K. Sahu
 
 
Answer
Hi, This is Raghavendra.I hale from Tirupati,A.P.I'm from a
middle class Hindu traditional family.
I am a fresher with  my degree in b.tech from jntu anantapur .
. I'm looking forward for a job where i can put my skills to
maximum and yield the ultimate results.my strengths are i am
a man of positive thinking....my hobbies are
cooking,chatting and get-togethers.

friends lets share directly if u wish catch me @ 9700621721.
feel free to call me refer this site name.
 
0 Raghavendra
 
 
Answer
You should not speak ur name , ur fathers name etc, there u
should define urself not introduce urself,, these are two
other meaning, define and intoduce,, so u have to tell about
which type persone u r,, ur strength , ur academic profile,
ur hobbies, ur activities,, ur achievement etc
 
0 Praveen Upadhyay
 
 
Answer
I m bharat. I cmpted graduation 4m aurora degree col  with an overall of 76%.Intermediate 4m gowtham jr coll with an overall of 74% and schooling 4m vivekananda High School. my hobbies are singing songs,grardening, chatting with friends through online... as to describe abt me i m  smart working, workholic and i will prove my capabilities if i get a chance ...
 
0 Bharatkumar
 
 
Question   What are the require qualification to join a call centre? Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Angel
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
average command over English in case of domestic call center.
excellent command over English in case of international call
center.age above 16 or mostly 18 and above as per the
policy.minimum qualification is S.S.C/H.S.C/Graduation/BE or
from any other stream.
 
0 Aijaz Khan
 
 
Answer
the requirement of qualification in a call center is just
good communication skill in English. there is nothing more
than this. with good communication, the basic requirement is
H.S.C, n more. age terms is strictly 18 and above. and abt
the computer if u want to join international call center,
the requirement of the typing speed is minimum 30WPM. if u
want to do work for back office. if u want to do work for
voice in international then u have to type minimum 25WPM. 
that`s it. keep in m ind this things if u r interested to do
work in a call center.
 
0 Nilesh Dongardive
 
 
Answer
first upon we have an confidence to handle any situation
while talking with anyone, and then average skills, good
communication, friendly moving,time punctuality and so on...
If we are tackling the international call/domestic call we
know abut the typing in keypad with the past of (25-40)wpm
and finally main skill is to ability to listen clearly and
cathc theinformation fastly..
 
0 Pavan Kumar
 
 
Answer
If i want to join to any call center then what axpectation 
for that as education,age.i am a fresher. And what the 
starting sallary per month.sppecialy in Bangalor
 
0 Abhineet Sahani
 
 
Question   what is call center?what is diffrence call center & bpo? Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Guest
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
A Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) organisation is 
responsible for performing a process or a part of a process 
of another business organisation; outsourcing is done to 
save on costs or gain in productivity. 

A call centre performs that part of a client's business 
which involves handling telephone calls. A call centre, for 
example, might handle customer complaints coming in over a 
telephone. 

Thus, a call centre can be considered a BPO organisation. 
The converse is, however, not true because there exist BPO 
organisations, such as medical transcription agencies, 
which handle their business through websites, and do not 
process any telephone calls on behalf of their clients.
 
2 Ranjitha
 
 
Answer
A call centre is a sub-set or u can say sub-unit of BPO.It 
si a place where the business is done over the phone. In 
BPO's the entire business is handled through the web. BPO 
includes It services, financial services etc. A call centre 
is also considered as BPO which handles business over the 
phone. There is a misconception among people that BPO is a 
call centre, that is incorrcet.
Call centre is voice based and BPO ios non voice based.
 
4 Andy
 
 
Answer
Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) organisation in this 
both are there voice and non-voice.
in bpo (voice) people will be collecting the payments and 
in this two are there inbound and outbound.
INBOUND where customer will call us d he will ask his 
querys.
OUTBOUND deals with where the (voice) people will call the 
customers and making them alert that due date is completed 
Regarding the payments and asking them to pay.

CALL CENTRE totally deals with makeing calls to the 
customer regarding various matters.totally voice based .
 
0 Sreekanth
 
 
Answer
call center is nothing but a recive a call from the coustmer
and give a soluation it is company made


bpo is nothing but a online sale products and advtirize our 
products
 
0 Prasanna
 
 
Answer
Well the meaning of BPO is outsourcing our or any 
business.......through various ways like by voice or non-
voice.......In BPO's are nothing but they are third party 
organizations outsource some other orgaozations business 
through their resources for their cost effective and time 
saving strengths
 
0 Daniel
 
 
Answer
bpo i nothing but a bussiness process outsource which it 
deals with the voice n non-voice base 
call center is that there is 2 departments one is inbound n 
another is outbound 
inbound is that call will come from customer asking the 
quries to us 
outbound is that were we have to make a call to customer n 
tell them about ther due date of payment n tell them to pay
 
0 Gmadkhan
 
 
Answer
call center is doing business over the phone
 
5 Greys
 
 
Answer
a call center is a place or network of place where a
customer quarries can be dealt with to satisfaction of the
customer.
                     OR
a call centre is place where calls are made/receive to/from
customer with somea moment of computer automation.AND bpo is
a business process outsourcing .
 
0 Santosh Singh
 
 
Answer
Business process outsourcing (BPO) is a form of outsourcing that involves the contracting of the operations and responsibilities of a specific business functions (or processes) to a third-party service provider. Originally, this was associated with manufacturing firms that outsource large segments of its supply chain. In the contemporary context, it is primarily used to refer to the outsourcing of services.

BPO that is contracted outside a company's country is called offshore outsourcing. BPO that is contracted to a company's neighboring (or nearby) country is called nearshore outsourcing.

Given the proximity of BPO to the information technology industry, it is also categorized as an information technology enabled service or ITES. Knowledge process outsourcing(KPO) and legal process outsourcing (LPO) are some of the sub-segments of business process outsourcing industry.

A call centre is a centralised office used for the purpose of receiving and transmitting a large volume of requests by telephone. A call centre is operated by a company to administer incoming product support or information inquiries from consumers. Outgoing calls for telemarketing, clientele, product services, and debt collection are also made. In addition to a call centre, collective handling of letters, faxes, live chat, and e-mails at one location is known as a contact centre.
 
0 Balaji Chunduri
 
 
Answer
CALL CENTER IS NOYHING BUT REGARDING WHICH THE WORKS 
DEPENDS ON THE CUSTOMER BUT BPO IS BUSINESS PROCESSING 
OUTSOURCE THAT DEPENDS ON THE EMPLOYEE OF THE CONCERN
 
5 Saranya S
 
 
Question   Speak 5 min of ur City ? Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Shah
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
hyd is capital of andra pradesh so many historical places
are located here like charminar, golconda fort. hyd is also
called as bangle city and also called as pearl city, so many
it company are also situated here, i would like to say about
my favourite place in hyd is lumbini park ans hussain sagar
lake.This beautiful enetertainment park situated shore of
hussain sagar lake the landscape is a visual treat make it
an excellent gateway.. musically synchronized water foutain
and majour attraction
 
3 Sandeep
 
 
Answer
hi Sir i am from budaun .Budaun is an ancient city of 
India. This is holy land of Sufi's  & Saint's. In  the 
eleventh century it was named  "BODA MAYOOTA"  in an 
ancient write up which  is now in Lucknow Musium. It is 
situated near holy river GANGA at Lattitude 28 Degree 02 
Minute 30 Second East & Longitude 79 Degree 01 Minute 20 
Second North on Globe.
thanks 
                              From 
                          Urooj Sibtain
                      Aegis BPO Services Noida
 
0 Urooj Sibtain
 
 
Answer
i would like to say about
my favourite place in hyd is lumbini park ans hussain sagar
lake.This beautiful enetertainment park situated shore of
hussain sagar lake the landscape is a visual treat make it
an excellent gateway.. musically synchronized water foutain
and majour attraction
 
0 Idrees
 
 
Answer
Well Hyderabad is glory of historical places and which is
founded by qulibqutubshah ail in 15th century at the banks
of mussi river and Hyderabad is well known as pearl city and
famous for Hyderabad biryani. Now Hyderabad is 5th
metropolis in   our country. b'coz of metro pol people
across the country coming to Hyderabad and cost of living in
Hyderabad very affable to public in terms of their
livelihood and business and at last Hyderabad has make the
place in IT infrastructure and fashion technology.
 
0 Sathish Kumar.
 
 
Answer
I'd like to say about BANGALORE.
Bangalore was known as the 'Garden city' of india and now 
its been known as the "Silicon city" due to the arrival of 
several IT companies into bangalore.Its also known as 
the 'Metropolitan city'.Since several IT companies have 
occupied a place in bangalore the unemployment here is been 
reduced in lot numbers because of this several people from 
diff states are coming over here in search of job so you 
can watch out people in bangalore speaking diff 
languages.As the population here is incresed due to this 
equilantly the traffic problem as also incresed.The famous 
spots in bangalore are Vidhana Soudha (the Parliament 
building),Lalbagh,Cubbon park,etc.Temples like ISKCON,Shiva 
Statue in HAL,Bhuvaneshwari temple and many more.... 
Thank you.......
 
0 Sumitha
 
 
Answer
Nasik is a city situated in the Maharashtra,also known as a 
city of temples.As history reveals that the name given to 
the city is b'coz of the Ravana's sister,shrupnakha.its a 
developing city,there are many other holic places to visit 
in nasik such as someshwer,triambkeshwer,anjniri,and 
OFCOURSE SHIRDI SAI BABA.
the other attracting place is River Ganges,shani shinghnapur
other interesting place is arty centre of nsk,which has 
Aviation institute.Its situated in the middle of the city 
where training given to the cadets as well as people in 
general can also enjoy the glider rides on holidays.
people of the city are very friendly and at the same time 
are very simple.
colleges and institutes in nasik are also very good.
at last i'd say nice place for holidays.
 
0 Hardeep
 
 
Answer
i would like to say my native place khammam. in the olden
days khammam was ruled by reddy kings. in khammam we can
found khammam fort. It contains so many historical places.
in khammam a famous pilgrimage center is there that is
Bhadhrachalam. in Bhadhrachalam lord rama is situated. so
many cold mines are there in khammam.
 
0 Sunitha
 
 
Answer
hai,i am ram from trichy.Trichy is the center city of 
tamilnadu. it's the 4th largest city in t.n. it also has 
many pilgrimages around. and it also has big companies like 
(BHEL), OFT,HAPP.
trichy is a good place for education as it has anna 
university- trichy, barathidasan university.
It also has (NIT) National Instititue of technology. 
cavery river also flows through trichy.
Trichy also has the oldest india (kalannai) built by 
karikala chola.
it's also considered as the second capital of t.n.
 
0 Ram.d
 
 
Answer
My Favourite City is Trichy. Trichy is the second capital 
of Tamil Nadu. Trichy is the nice place to visit to see 
more places. Trichy means first strike on my mind is 
Rockfort Temple is made on full of rocks, it is the good 
place for time pass with our friends. And then Srirangam 
Renganathar temple is also a famous one for temple tower is 
asia 1st place. In Industry like BHEL and OFT are the 
popular one in trichy. Trichy is also one of the tourism 
place, Even foreign people are coming to see all the places 
everyday. Samayapuram Mariyamman Temple is also a famous 
one. Trichy city is mainly  famous for pilgirimage. 
Cauvery  bridge is the nice place to see the river.
 
0 Ganapathi Shivaram
 
 
Answer
well vijaywada is city well known for business in auto 
mobile sector and coming to commerical growing very 
rapindly and coming to temples kankadurga temple is 
lopcated on the hills of indrakeladri hills and beside 
river krishna which supplies the water for around 200 lak 
hectaresall round the krishna and guntur dist and so many 
pioneer who came from this dist ex-n.t.r and romoji rao and 
vijayawada would next hub for india in automobile centre 
for asia
 
0 Raghu Bhaskar
 
 
Answer
I'm from chennai which is one of the oldest cities in India
. My city is about 370 yrs old .It was once the capital of
all the southern states including Tamil Nadu,Kerala,Andhra
Pradesh,Karnataka . All major activities concentrating on
those 4 states would take place in chennai . Chennai was
once ruled by the Britishers during the 16th century , the
period which i consider to be the rise in the development of
my city mainly in the construction field . chennai is a city
with diversified culture , we see people speaking
hindi,malayalam, gujrati , marathi ,telegu .
 
0 Venkat Raman
 
 
Answer
I would like to speak on Delhi which is also capital of
India,for first timers who are coming to Delhi they would
like to roam around and shop because my City Delhi will
provide both of these..like for tourist there is Jan
path,CP,Sarojni Nagar Market,Lajpat Nagar,Karol Bagh..there
are several monuments,museums and Government offices like
Rashtrapati Bahwan,Parialment House etc. So for one who is
cooming to delhi first time need 2-4 days to  see all these
things and enjoy fully.
Thank You.
 
0 Manish Awasthi
 
 
Answer
Hyderabad is the 5th largest metropoliton city in india and 
is the state capital of AndhraPradesh. Hyderabad is well-
known for its rich history and culture with great 
monuments, temples, mosques with varied history in arts and 
crafts. Hyderabad is also known as Pearl city and Hi-tech 
city. From Pearl city to Hi-tech city, hyderabad has got 
lot of tech-savvy.
        
Hyderabad is strategically located almost equidistant to 
all the metros in india. the city is well connected by 
rail, road and air to all the metros as well as all the 
major cities in india.

According to the survey done by economic times intelligence 
group, the cost of living in Hyderabad is cheap compared to 
all the metros in india.

some of the best tourist attractions in hyderabad are 
salarjung museum, birla mandir, golconda fort, ramoji film 
city, charminar, Imax, Hussain sagar, Necklace road, 
Qutubshahi toombs, tank bund, lumbni park, shilparamam, and 
zoo park.
 
0 Suresh
 
 
Answer
I am from Bhubaneswar. It is the capital city of Orissa. 
Bhubaneswar is considered as one of the important tourist 
place of India. The famous spots are Indira Gandhi park, 
Lingaraj temple, national Museum, Planetorium, Nadan kanan 
zoo, Dhauli Stupa, Khanda giri and Udaya giri.

Bhubaneswar is called as temple city. Because, more than 
10000 temples are situated here. Lingaraj temple is the 
famous temple of Orissa.

It is a  place with  verities of historical monuments, 
music , art and arcitecture. Historical monuments like 
Dhauli stupa and  Khandagiri enhance the fame of 
Bhubaneswar. Dhauli stupa bears the memory where the 
soldiers of Kalinga faught  with the King Ashok and 
sacrifice their lives for  their mother land. This is the 
place where King Ashok was changed to Dharma Ashok having 
seen the bloodshed and death in the battle field. 

Many Industries are situated around Bhubaneswar and  
several people from 
different states are coming over here in search of job.  
The cost of living in Bhubaneswar is very afordable 
compared to other cities in India. If you wish you can come 
to Bhubaneswar to visit and enjoy taste of sweets, chat and 
dosa.
 
0 Manoj Kumar Nayak
 
 
Answer
JAMSHEDPUR,Jamshedpur is a clean n green city. It's located 
east singhbhoom district of Jharkhand at chhot Nagpur 
plateu.It is surrounded by beautiful Dalma hills. The two 
popular rivers flows from the region and make Jamshedpu 
fertile.The life in the city is comfortable,having 24 hours 
running drinking water n electricity supplyed by 
Tata Tisco.Jamshedpur has an average temper climate , 
during summer its bear dry n hot weather,in winter suffer 
cold waves. It has an average literacy 85.5% its greater 
than national literacy 59.8%. There are 25 schools and 13 
colleges in the city. 7 schools and 1 Inter college managed 
by tata tisco. The most popular institute is XLRI.
The intrested places are, Sakchi-the heart of the 
city,Bistupur- the center of the city, Mango- famous for 
own business,Kadma, Jugsalai, Golmuri, Telco, Sonari-the 
air port located here, Shastrinagar, Baridih, 
famous resturent-Sonnet the regent, Nalanda hotel ,Rajhansh,
Visiting place- Jublii park- the place of lover point, 
Dimna lack, Dalma hills, kinan stadium, zoological park, 
Nicko park , 
The conversational language is mainly Hindi but some tribal 
languages are spoken by the some section, santhali, 
bangla , telugu, kurminagpuri etc.Main festival are Durga 
puja , Tusu, Id, Deepawali, Pongal , Makarsankranti and 
many more....
 
0 Nasim
 
 
Answer
hi 
well i would like to say about my home town visakhapatnam
now its called land of "destiny" and it is  one of the fast
developing city in Asian continent in all ground of aspects
we people are gift by  nature we are on strip of bay of
bangal we have beautiful sight looking places like kailash
giri (rocky mountain Hilliary look )rushikonda one side
shimhachal god of narshimha temple ,aruku.dolphin nose
zoological parks  valleys rejuvenated place they are so many
count less in simple you can witness foreign country
&complex of goa  we have IT hubs like H.s.b.c wippro.satyam
so many domestic B.p.o company industries like HPCL ZINC
COROMANDEL VIZAG STEEL PLANT ..The Easter naval headquarters
and even we have AIR PORT, SHIP PORT. RAILWAYS what els can
people expect from my home twon more over (we are self
respected people ) in deep i would like to describe more
about my city but i think given 5min time is over
 
0 Ravi
 
 
Answer
Hi , I am from tirunelveli one of the ancient city of 
tamilnadu,The 1st freedom war starts from here on 1857.
here lot of places to enjoy our lift like 
courtallam,papanasam and manimuthar falls, one who decide 
to enjoy last part of his life it is best place to spend
 
0 R.manikandan
 
 
Answer
Ican proudly said i m  chennai boy.chennai orginally known as madras pattinam.Toady chennai with over 60 lakhs population, has emerged as one of the four major metropolises and indian and stands tall with impressive studies in education, health care,IT ,history tourism automobile industries and movies.
The city has also emerged as the second largest film production center of the country behind Mumbai, with over 45 studios. Of late, chennai has also emerged as the medical capital of India,with a large number of  corpoate hospitals coming up.
 The city can also boost of being the second largest It hub in the country, next to Bangalore .Ashok leyland, hyundai and ford have set up manufacturing units in and around chennai. So also have Nissan and germany luxury marque BMW.
Then so many petroluem companies r there in chennai petroluem corporation,indian oil and greatest ever beach marina .
 
0 Santhosh Kumar
 
 
Answer
OUR CITY IS COIMBATORE.ALL THE FACILITIES ARE 
AVAILABLE.STILL NOW IT IS WELL DEVELOPING CITY AND IT HAS A 
GOOD NAME IN ALL PLACE.
 
0 Saranya S
 
 
Question   Wat is the difference between Tech Support executive & Voice process & nonvoice process,Backend ,Telecalling just define it Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Shah
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
tech support executive is a person who gives u complete 
information regarding technical problem which u facing .

and voice process can b either inbound or outbound 

non voice is backoffice work
telecalling is calling to a customer like 
airtel,bpl,insurance etc
 
0 Dhaval Shah
 
 
Answer
voice process is a call center
non voice process is a bpo
telecalling is a customer care, e-banking
 
1 Vijay
 
 
Answer
Tech Support executive is the one who supports customers 
technical issues.
As Mr. Dhaval said voice process can be either inbound or 
outbound.
Nonvoice process is a process where we dont get any phone 
calls or we dont make any outbound calls but still we 
recieve requests or complaints from customers it can be by 
the means of Chat or email etc.
About backend for better understanding i will explain in 
software terms. JAVA is Front end and Oracle is Backend. 
frontend is the thing which we can see with our naked eye. 
and back is a process which we cant see with our naked eye 
but we know that the process happened.
Telecalling - You might have recieved many calls from many 
telecallers who will be asking or telling you abt some 
promotional offers about their products.
 
0 Ashok Kumar Guntakal
 
 
Answer
Tech Support executive is who resolve cutomer's technical 
queries over the phone,via emails or via chat process. 
Tellecalling is a process where an executive calls 
customers to give an information about the product , to 
sell the product or to genrate a lead. Backend is a very 
different process from voice where an executive needs to 
work on excel sheets.
 
0 Amol Shewalkar
 
 
Question   Which of the following device is designed for an AGP slot? a. HDD b. Serial Port c. Video card d. External Storage Device What has occurred when HDD fails, making a grinding noise? a. controller failure b. the read/ write head is in contact with the platter c. hard drive is in power save d. hard drive is in labor which type of connector is used by analog modems? a. AUI b. BNC c. RJ-11 d. RJ-45 From which control panel option in Windows 95 can u create a startup disk? a. system b. admin c. add/remove programs d. network our customer has bought a second hard disk and added it an existing computer. The first hard disk is having one primary partition and extended partition. The extended partition is divided into two logical drivers D and E. when you install the second hard drive and format it, what would be the drive letter assigned to the first logical drive on the extended partition of hard disk? Assume that the second hard disk has one primary partition and only one logical drive on the extended partition. a. “D” b. “E” c. “F” d. “F” Which port can the keyboard be connected to? a. parallel port b. VGA port c. PS\2 d. IEEE 1394 You get a CMOS checksum error upon boot. What is the most likely cause? a. power supply failure b. BIOS need to be updated c. CMOS battery is nearing end of life d. HDD types are incorrectly defined You rare reported that the monitor at a client’s place is having a problem. You are about to remove the CPU tower to trouble shoot the issue. What do you do just before opening the CPU tower? a. wear wrist strap to prevent ESD damage to the monitor b. Make sure that the power is switched off and the power cord is plugged out. c. Make sure that the ESD is grounded properly d. Connect the monitor as well as the wrist strap to the ground. Which of the following files is NOT required for DOS to boot? a. COMMAND.COM b. MSDOS.SYS c. IO.SYS d. AUTOEXEC.BAT Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Shah
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
which type of connector is used by analog modems?
a. AUI
b. BNC
c. RJ-11
d. RJ-45 
ans: RJ-11
 
0 Sainathuni
 
 
Answer
30) Which of the following files is NOT required for DOS to 
boot?
a. COMMAND.COM
b. MSDOS.SYS
c. IO.SYS
d. AUTOEXEC.BAT
ans: d
 
0 Sainathuni
 
 
Answer
Which of the following device is designed for an AGP slot?

c. Video card
 
What has occurred when HDD fails, making a grinding noise?

b. the read/ write head is in contact with the platter

which type of connector is used by analog modems?

c. RJ-11

From which control panel option in Windows 95 can u create 
startup disk?

c. add/remove programs

our customer has bought a second hard disk and added it an 
existing computer. The first hard disk is having one 
primary partition and extended partition. The extended 
partition is divided into two logical drivers D and E. when 
you install the second hard drive and format it, what would 
be the drive letter assigned to the first logical drive on 
the extended partition of hard disk? Assume that the second 
hard disk has one primary partition and only one logical 
drive on the extended partition.
d. “F” 

Which port can the keyboard be connected to?

c. PS\2


You get a CMOS checksum error upon boot. What is the most 
likely cause?

c. CMOS battery is nearing end of life

You rare reported that the monitor at a client’s place is 
having a problem. You are about to remove the CPU tower to 
trouble shoot the issue. What do you do just before opening 
the CPU tower? 

b. Make sure that the power is switched off and the power 
cord is plugged out.

Which of the following files is NOT required for DOS to 
boot?

d. AUTOEXEC.BAT
 
0 Sushant
 
 
Answer
Which of the following device is designed for an AGP slot?
c. Video card

What has occurred when HDD fails, making a grinding noise?
b. the read/ write head is in contact with the platter

which type of connector is used by analog modems?
c. RJ-11

From which control panel option in Windows 95 can u create
a. system

our customer has bought a second hard disk and added it an 
existing computer. The first hard disk is having one 
primary partition and extended partition. The extended 
partition is divided into two logical drivers D and E. when 
you install the second hard drive and format it, what would 
be the drive letter assigned to the first logical drive on 
the extended partition of hard disk? Assume that the second 
hard disk has one primary partition and only one logical 
drive on the extended partition.
c. “F”
d. “F”


Which port can the keyboard be connected to?
c. PS\2

You get a CMOS checksum error upon boot. What is the most 
likely cause?
c. CMOS battery is nearing end of life

You rare reported that the monitor at a client’s place is 
having a problem. You are about to remove the CPU tower to 
trouble shoot the issue. What do you do just before opening 
the CPU tower? 
b. Make sure that the power is switched off and the power 
cord is plugged out.

Which of the following files is NOT required for DOS to 
boot?
d. AUTOEXEC.BAT


 
0 Nayeemunisha
 
 
Answer
SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
       Technical Screening Assessment (version 1.0) 
1.	How many devices can work on a single IDE channel?
a.1
b.2
c.3
d.4
2.	ISDN uses --- technology
a. only digital
b. digital and analog
c. only analog
d. neither digital nor analog
3.	 If a computer’s BIOS allow, you can boot from a CD-
ROM
a. true
b. false
4.	 CD-ROMs typically hold --- of data
a.500MB
b.650MB
c.1000MB
d.350MB
5.	 Firmware refers to what component?
a. hard drives
b. floppy drives
c. BIOS
d. RAM
6.	Your CD-ROM audio cable connects to the:
a. speaker
b. sound card
c. hard drive
d. BIOS
7.	Conventional memory is the first ---k?
a. 1024
b. 1048
c. 640
d. 512
8.	What is the easiest way to make a bootable floppy 
disk?
a. buy one
b. using the sys c:a:/bootup command
c. start/settings/control panel/system/make start up disk
9.	scan disk checks and fixes ---
a. tape drives
b. hard drives
c. CD ROM drives
d. DVD ROM drives
10.	 A user complains that when opening email 
attachments, the attachments disappear or cause an 
application error. What could cause this problem?
a. a possible virus
b. an incorrect setting in config.sys
c. autoexec.bat loading improperly
d. an incorrectly installed e-mail program
11.	What is the purpose of a driver?
a. tells the OS how to interact with the device
b. improves the performance of installed devices by 
optimizing access patterns
c. provides more useful memory by moving device control 
data to extended memory
d. modifies application programs to work correctly with 
devices attached to a system
12.	your modern will not detect a dial tone. What is 
the most two likely cause?
a. phone line may be defective
b. modem is set for tone dial
c. the ISP is down
d. the modem is set to disable call waiting
13.	 which of the following is the newest type of 
connector for a printer interface?
a. USB
b. Serial
c. SCSI
d. Parallel
14.	On a system with one hard drive and one CD-ROM what 
is the typical placement of the CD-ROM drive?
a. Slave drive on the primary IDE channel
b. Master drive on the primary IDE channel
c. Slave drive on the secondary IDE channel 
d. Master drive on the secondary IDE channel
15.	which device connects to a parallel port?
a. Mouse
b. Joystick
c. Keyboard
d. Printer 
16.	What command will restore a backup copy of the 
registry from DOS?
a. CHKDSK
b. CHKREG
c. SCANREG
d. SCANDISK
17.	 which utility is used to partition a new hard 
drive in windows 98?
a. FDISK
b. Format
c. Partition Manager
d. Windows Explorer
18.	Which of the following conversions is possible in 
windows 98?
a. FAT 16 to NTFS
b. FAT 32 to FAT 16
c. Fat 16 to Fat32 and Fat32 to Fat 16
d. Fat 16 to Fat 32 but not Fat 32 to Fat 16
19.	 You have replaced the CMOS battery. What must you 
do next?
a. FDISK
b. Reinstall the OS
c. Set the date and time
d. Format the hard drive
20.	The first physical sector in any bootable hard disk 
contains which of the following?
a. File Structure
b. Data structure
c. MBR
d. LBR
21.	What must an IDE hard drive have in order for an 
AGP slot?
a. Active partition
b. Passive partition
c. Dynamic partition
d. Extended partition Associated entries in the FAT are 
removed.
22.	Which of the following device is designed for an 
AGP slot?
a. HDD
b. Serial Port
c. Video card
d. External Storage Device
23.	 What has occurred when HDD fails, making a 
grinding noise?
a. controller failure
b. the read/ write head is in contact with the platter
c. hard drive is in power save
d. hard drive is in labor
24.	which type of connector is used by analog modems?
a. AUI
b. BNC
c. RJ-11
d. RJ-45
25.	From which control panel option in Windows 95 can u 
create a startup disk?
a. system
b. admin
c. add/remove programs
d. network
26.	our customer has bought a second hard disk and 
added it an existing computer. The first hard disk is 
having one primary partition and extended partition. The 
extended partition is divided into two logical drivers D 
and E. when you install the second hard drive and format 
it, what would be the drive letter assigned to the first 
logical drive on the extended partition of hard disk? 
Assume that the second hard disk has one primary partition 
and only one logical drive on the extended partition.
a. “D”
b. “E”
c. “F”
d. “F”
27.	Which port can the keyboard be connected to?
a. parallel port
b. VGA port
c. PS\2
d. IEEE 1394
28.	 You get a CMOS checksum error upon boot. What is 
the most likely cause?
a. power supply failure
b. BIOS need to be updated
c. CMOS battery is nearing end of life
d. HDD types are incorrectly defined
29.	You rare reported that the monitor at a client’s 
place is having a problem. You are about to remove the CPU 
tower to trouble shoot the issue. What do you do just 
before opening the CPU tower? 
a. wear wrist strap to prevent ESD damage to the monitor
b. Make sure that the power is switched off and the power 
cord is plugged out.
c. Make sure that the ESD is grounded properly
d. Connect the monitor as well as the wrist strap to the 
ground.
30.	Which of the following files is NOT required for 
DOS to boot?
a. COMMAND.COM
b. MSDOS.SYS
c. IO.SYS
d. AUTOEXEC.BAT
 Hi Iam Divya. 
There were four rounds in the interview
1.Intial Screening--some thing about yourself will be asked 
or to speak on some general topic will be asked to check 
your communication skill.
2.Typing speed test--Typing speed should be above 25 and 
accuracy should be 90.
3.English test---Test your commend over English.A passage 
will be given and some question related to it.
4.Technical round.----Some Technical Question will be asked.
My first Question was
1. What is a Computer.
2.What do you mean by safe mode
3 some more question related to safe mode.
4..Some Dos-Command.
5.If a folder is created with some file ,how will u delete 
it useing Dos-Command.
6.Configuration of my computer. 
Some more Question were asked i don't remember exactly. 
Prepare basic concept of Operating system, Windows and 
difference among this Windows. Refer other Placement Papers 
it helped me lot it will help you also 
If you think you can you can.

By,
Divya.

THERE WILL BE 4 ROUNDS

1)Communications Skill: Your ability to speak english 
will be tested (ex: tell about Hyderabad)

2)Online Assessment: This round is divided into two 
sections.( 40 questions 40 mins)

Listening Skill ( choose the best option based on the 
conversation between the 2 persons.(20 Q's)

 Technical Skill( Basic question will be asked such as what 
is the extension of bitmap file)
(20 Q's and 20 mins)

3)HR Techincal: Around 10 simple question will be thrown at 
you....such as "what is BIOS". "whats the
differ between win98 and winXP.....how to make 
partitions ...etc etc

4)HR general: 3 to 5 question based on candidate. Basic 
interview questions 
.....such as tell me bout your
self .......speak for a min on some topic........why 
sutherland....?

To total interview process is very simple and cooooool. Any 
person who has good communications skills with little 
computer knowledge can get through.
 (Paper Submitted By: Kapeel)


NEWS) The Top 20 IT-ITES Employers in India for 2006-07 : 
Nasscom
The Top 20 IT-ITES Employers in India are :

   1. Tata Consultancy Services
   2. Infosys Technologies
   3. Wipro Technologies
   4. HCL Technologies  
   5. Cognizant
   6. Satyam Computer Services  
   7. Hewlett Packard
   8. Genpact
   9. Oracle
  10. Intelenet Global Services 
  11. WNS Global Services 
  12. Mphasis
  13. Patni Computer Systems  
  14. Convergys
  15. Firstsource Solutions   
  16. Sutherland Global Services 
  17. Citigroup Global Services 
  18. Aegis BPO Services 
  19. ExlService Holdings 
  20. L&T Infotech

BPO major Sutherland Global Services(SGS) is recruiting 
freshers as well as experienced candidates for their 
chennai operations. for the post of Associates and 
executives. 
Pay Scale :
For freshers : Rs.151000 p.a
Experienced : Negotiable
Qualification :
B.E (Preferrable) B.Sc B.A B.Com M.C.A or any discipline 
with an apt to troubleshoot
Candidates should be willing to work in niht shifts. 
Transport provided at doorstep.
Interview Pattern
minimum 5 rounds :
Aptitude cum technical test
Listening skills verification test
Communication interview
Technical interview (Generally about Win XP Win 98 Hardware 
and Networking)
HR interview
interested candidates can mail their resume to me at the 
following mail address : 
saravanan_krishnamrthy@symantec.suth.com
All the best
» 
•	Login or register to post comments 

	 
Home > Business > Interviews

The Rediff Interview/Dilip R Vellodi, founder, Sutherland 
Services

April 21, 2004


 
Dilip R Vellodi, recipient of the Ernst & Young New York 
State Entrepreneur of the Year award and Rochester 
Institute of Technology's Herbert W VandenBrul 
Entrepreneurial Award, founded Sutherland Global Services 
of Rochester, New York, in 1986.
The company now boasts of a revenue of $150 million.
The global client base of Sutherland includes 36 marquee 
clients, mostly Fortune 1000 companies in the high-tech and 
telecom space. Some of its clients include AT&T, Xerox, 
Amazon, HP, Gateway, Intuit, and Dell.
Sutherland, which has a total of 13 delivery centres, 
(eight in the United States, one in Canada and four in 
India), set up its Indian operations in 2002 as a global 
business process outsourcing company.
Sutherland has about 6,500 employees, with over 3,200 of 
them working in India.
With Oak Investment Partners (a multi-stage venture 
investor) investing $30 million in equity funding in the 
company, Sutherland expects the number of employees to rise 
to 9,000 in the next 15 months. Vellodi also revealed to 
Shobha Warrier in an interview that the company plans to 
hire 2,500 more employees in India.
You launched Sutherland in 1986 as a regional start-up. It 
is now a global BPO company, and outsourcing from India 
started in the year 2002. Why did you decide on India?
Why India? We have been watching India for the last four 
years. Two years ago, to be precise, in January 2002, we 
felt the timing was right from the BPO perspective.
The first reason was, we felt that the communication 
infrastructure was robust enough to be able to handle what 
we needed to have on behalf of our clients without any 
interruption or failure. We have got to ensure that we are 
taking very good care of our clients, and we cannot afford 
to have any kind of breakdown in our communication 
infrastructure or in our data infrastructure that puts them 
in a bad spot. Two years back, that was a big concern for 
us.
Second, India has a tremendous pool of talent, an extremely 
intelligent and a highly motivated workforce.
Thirdly, it is the cost factor. As far as cost is 
concerned, it is the manpower that makes the difference and 
not the infrastructure.
Did India and its workforce come up to your expectations?
Let's not forget that I am originally from India. But I 
have never worked in India. So, working in India is a new 
experience for me.
Our main concern was meshing our organisation in the US and 
the new one in India. The cultures and the management team 
should gel and work together. The way everything worked out 
was a little bit of a surprise because we had not 
anticipated such a smooth change-over.
Now we have executives flying back and forth without any 
problem. They communicate with each other well as 
communication is absolutely essential in our kind of work. 
I would say the workforce here has come up to our clients' 
expectations. They are on par with what you get in North 
America. But we felt there was a dearth for leadership 
skills at certain levels.
There is a lot of animosity against India in the US because 
of outsourcing. As some has a global outsourcing company, 
how do you react to this backlash?
I think you are absolutely right. BPO is an emotional issue 
out there. When you speak to the individual who might have 
been impacted, it is a very emotional issue. But if you 
look at it from the macro point of view, it is an economic 
reality that is taking place. It is something that is 
inevitable.
It makes economic sense for companies to outsource and go 
offshore. This way, companies are actually getting same 
value for a lot less.
So, after making investments in the US, you take the 
decision to offshore to increase your global 
competitiveness. What companies would do after that is 
reinvest back. This way, new jobs are created, maybe 
different kind of jobs, but that is really what 
globalisation is all about.
These countries clamour for globalisation, but when it 
affected them adversely, the tone changes. . . 
Yes, you are right. What they say goes against the very 
tenets of globalisation, free trade and free market. But it 
is an election year in the US. There is a lot of political 
rhetoric that is going on.
Let's take the example of Sutherland itself. Offshoring 
helped our company to be more robust and we made our 
footprints globally. We became more competitive and it 
allowed us to reinvest and grow.
That outsourcing will help companies reinvest seems to have 
not reached the people there? Otherwise, there would not 
have been such uproar. . . 
When it is an emotional argument, it is very, very 
difficult to take a look at the reality objectively. Yes, 
there will have to be a programme of re-training; re-
educating and setting the right expectation levels of 
workers. 
But outsourcing will be a continuing reality?
Outsourcing and offshoring are realities. The clock cannot 
be turned back. The train has left the station and it will 
not be going back. No amount of rhetoric will stop this.
Some US states have already banned outsourcing by 
government-run companies. How will this affect the other 
companies that engage in outsourcing?
Let's not forget that America happens to be a capitalist 
country. That is where capitalism was born. The government 
will not be able to control what commercial establishments 
do.
Ultimately, why do companies exist? They are not non-profit 
organisations; you have certain responsibilities to the 
stakeholders, customers and employees. Outsourcing and 
offshoring are some of the key components that allow 
companies to be competitive and that cannot be controlled 
by the state, certainly not in the United States.
It was reported that the chairman of the National 
Intelligence Council of the US said that 3 million jobs 
might come to India by 2015 and this is a potential 
security risk. What is the security risk in outsourcing?
I haven't read the statement. I think he may be talking 
about classified information, classified data, et cetera. 
Like I said earlier, if they want to have that done there, 
it is going to cost them more.
When the economy was boiling over, that was before 
September 11, a minimum of 3-4 jobs out of 10 were going a-
begging. They were not being filled. That has changed. Now 
the talent has to come from countries like India and it's a 
balancing act. You know something, people over there are 
applying to Sutherland in India to work here.
You mean the flow of people from one country to another 
will take place soon. . .
That has got to take place. Isn't that what globalisation 
is all about? You are really breaking down geographic 
barriers, and it makes a lot of sense.
In what way will outsourcing affect the economic scene in 
the United States and India a few years from now?
As the economy improves over there (in the United States), 
there would be probably a little more of a letting up on 
the pricing pressure. People might be willing to pay a 
higher price over there but I don't believe there will be 
any substantial impact in terms of opportunities and growth 
in the foreseeable future as far as India is concerned.
From the Sutherland perspective, India is very much going 
to be the engine of growth. We are going to continue to 
grow in North America as well. The pace of growth in India 
will be much higher.
A report suggests that 70 per cent of the outsourcing jobs 
from the US will come to India, 20 per cent will go to the 
Philippines and 10 per cent to China. As a global BPO 
company, are you also looking at China?
We as a company will be looking at China in the future. In 
fact, we have looked at it but not so aggressively; but 
it's there on our radar screen. The fundamental challenge 
in China will be, the workforce that knows no English, 
while you have a workforce that speaks English here in
India. They are taking a concentrated effort now to master 
English. And China is a big market place

Nicco Internet Ventures Limited
Dear Chetanaites, 

This is to inform you that Nicco Internet Ventures Limited 
(Nicco Ventures) has been given the responsibility of 
organizing & coordinating a "Recruitment Drive" 
for "SutherLand Global Services" for the 2007 passing out 
Engineering graduates. Please find the details of the 
recruitment drive as informed & planned below. Requesting 
you to go through the details throughly. 

SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES

for more details visit: www.suth.com
Position: Technical Support Executives

Job Profile / Responsibilities: Employee will need to 
support the clients on any technical queries in Hardware or 
Software according to the respective Technical support 
programs.

Number of vacancies: Open

Job Location: Chennai

Minimum - Maximum Salary Range: Rs. 1.74 Lacs pa 

Educational qualification / Stream: BE / BTech (All Stream) 
or MCA

Batch: Candidates passed out in 2007

Cut-off: None

Mandatory skills: Good communication skills in English / 
Basic knowledge on fundamentals in hardware and networking

Process Flow: Registration, Group Discussion, Basic 
Technical Test, Personal Interview, Online Psychometric Test

Date of Recruitment Drive & Registration Process: Walk in 
on 22nd Feb 2008 (Friday)

Reporting Time: Between 8am To 10am

Venue: Raja Mahindra College of Engineering, Ibrahimpatnam, 
RR.Dist, Hyderabad - 501 506

** The Hall Ticket is attached with this email. Please 
bring 2 copies of completely filled Hall Ticket while 
registration. The Hall Ticket No., reporting time and drive 
date will be informed at the registration desk.

  NV__Sutherland___Hall_Ticket__2007_Batch__AP.pdf ( 
49.55K ) Number of downloads: 11284


** No fee will be charged for participation in the 
recruitment process.

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE REQUIREMENT IS TECHNICAL IN NATURE AND 
THE JOB PROFILE REQUIRES ENGINEERS TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL 
SUPPORT TO CUSTOMERS OVER THE PHONE OR AT CLIENTS' SITE 
RELATED TO OPERATING SYSTEMS, HARDWARE NETWORKING ETC. 
CUSTOMERS INCLUDE DELL 
AND MICROSOFT.

In case you need any clarification please feel free to 
contact below officials:

http://www.ChetanaS.org

1. Mr. P. Kiran Kumar (Ph - 040 - 6457 9442/43)

2) Mr. Bikash Panda (Ph - 09949989149)

However, it may be noted that the Final recruitment will be 
carried out through the organization depending / matching 
with their satisfaction level. The corporate/employer has 
the right to reject any or all of the profiles without 
assigning any reasons thereof. NIVL (at any stage) in no 
way will influence/interfere or play any role in the 
recruitment / selection process of the corporate/employer. 
http://www.ChetanaS.org
Looking forward to your confirmation & participation 
status. 

Regards,
P. Kiran Kumar

Campus Services and Solutions
09391290866

[i]kiran (at) niccoventures.com[/i]
Nicco Internet Ventures Limited 

  NV__Sutherland___Hall_Ticket__2007_Batch__AP.pdf ( 
49.55K ) Number of downloads: 11284

Sutherland Global Services is a multinational IT Enabled 
and Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) company, 
specializing in Integrated BPO solutions across Customer 
Lifecycle and Back-office Lifecycle Management services.
Having started operations in 1986 in Rochester, New York, 
Sutherland now employs over 21,000 professionals offering 
RightSourced seamlessly blended services from its 22 
delivery centers in India, the United States, Philippines, 
Eastern Europe, Canada and Mexico. By integrating highly 
trained people with state-of-the-art technology and proven 
business methodologies, Sutherland collaborates with 
clients to help them excel in their industry and maximize 
their customer lifetime value.
 
1 Mohana Rao
 
 
Answer
a.d.b.d.a.c.d.a
 
0 Pandiyarajan
 
 
Question   which of the following is the newest type of connector for a printer interface? a. USB b. Serial c. SCSI d. Parallel On a system with one hard drive and one CD-ROM what is the typical placement of the CD-ROM drive? a. Slave drive on the primary IDE channel b. Master drive on the primary IDE channel c. Slave drive on the secondary IDE channel d. Master drive on the secondary IDE channel which device connects to a parallel port? a. Mouse b. Joystick c. Keyboard d. Printer What command will restore a backup copy of the registry from DOS? a. CHKDSK b. CHKREG c. SCANREG d. SCANDISK which utility is used to partition a new hard drive in windows 98? a. FDISK b. Format c. Partition Manager d. Windows Explorer Which of the following conversions is possible in windows 98? a. FAT 16 to NTFS b. FAT 32 to FAT 16 c. Fat 16 to Fat32 and Fat32 to Fat 16 d. Fat 16 to Fat 32 but not Fat 32 to Fat 16 You have replaced the CMOS battery. What must you do next? a. FDISK b. Reinstall the OS c. Set the date and time d. Format the hard drive The first physical sector in any bootable hard disk contains which of the following? a. File Structure b. Data structure c. MBR d. LBR What must an IDE hard drive have in order for an AGP slot? a. Active partition b. Passive partition c. Dynamic partition d. Extended partition Associated entries in the FAT are removed. Just give me these Answers anybody plzzzz Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Shah
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
1) A
2) C
3) D
4) B
5) C
6) A
7) C
8) C
9) A
 
0 Harsha
 
 
Answer
1.a.USB
2.b.Master drive on the primary IDE channel
3.d. Printer
4.c. SCANREG
5.a. FDISK
6.d. Fat 16 to Fat 32 but not Fat 32 to Fat 16
7.c. Set the date and time
8.c. MBR
9.c. Dynamic partition
 
0 R.manikandan
 
 
Question   How many devices can work on a single IDE channel? a.1 b.2 c.3 d.4 ISDN uses --- technology a. only digital b. digital and analog c. only analog d. neither digital nor analog If a computer’s BIOS allow, you can boot from a CD-ROM a. true b. false CD-ROMs typically hold --- of data a.500MB b.650MB c.1000MB d.350MB Firmware refers to what component? a. hard drives b. floppy drives c. BIOS d. RAM Your CD-ROM audio cable connects to the: a. speaker b. sound card c. hard drive d. BIOS Conventional memory is the first ---k? a. 1024 b. 1048 c. 640 d. 512 What is the easiest way to make a bootable floppy disk? a. buy one b. using the sys c:a:/bootup command c. start/settings/control panel/system/make start up disk scan disk checks and fixes --- a. tape drives b. hard drives c. CD ROM drives d. DVD ROM drives A user complains that when opening email attachments, the attachments disappear or cause an application error. What could cause this problem? a. a possible virus b. an incorrect setting in config.sys c. autoexec.bat loading improperly d. an incorrectly installed e-mail program What is the purpose of a driver? a. tells the OS how to interact with the device b. improves the performance of installed devices by optimizing access patterns c. provides more useful memory by moving device control data to extended memory d. modifies application programs to work correctly with devices attached to a system your modern will not detect a dial tone. What is the most two likely cause? a. phone line may be defective b. modem is set for tone dial c. the ISP is down d. the modem is set to disable call waiting PLZ GIVE THE ANSWERS FOR THIS QUESTIONS :) Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Shah
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
2,digital,true,1000MB,hard driver, start up disk,
 
2 Raji
 
 
Answer
Q1-How many devices can work on a single IDE channel?
Ans-2
Q2-ISDN uses --- technology
Ans-b. digital and analog
Q3-If a computer’s BIOS allow, you can boot from a CD-ROM
Ans-a. true
Q4-CD-ROMs typically hold --- of data
b.650MB
Q5-Your CD-ROM audio cable connects to the:
BIOS
Q6-Conventional memory is the first ---k?
a. 1024
Q7-What is the easiest way to make a bootable floppy disk?
c. start/settings/control panel/system/make start up disk 

Q8-scan disk checks and fixes ---
HDD drive
 
0 Rps
 
 
Answer
2,DIGITAL AND ANALOG,TRUE,650,HARD 
DEVICES,SOUND ,B,CARD,1024,HARD DRIVES,
 
0 Ss
 
 
Answer
How many devices can work on a single IDE channel?
a.1
b.2
c.3
d.4    ans : 2

ISDN uses --- technology
a. only digital
b. digital and analog
c. only analog
d. neither digital nor analog     ans: digital and analog

If a computer�s BIOS allow, you can boot from a CD-ROM
a. true
b. false                    ans: true

CD-ROMs typically hold --- of data
a.500MB
b.650MB
c.1000MB
d.350MB                     ans:650mb


Firmware refers to what component?
a. hard drives
b. floppy drives
c. BIOS
d. RAM                        ans:  hard drives

Your CD-ROM audio cable connects to the:
a. speaker
b. sound card
c. hard drive
d. BIOS                      ans:hard drives

Conventional memory is the first ---k?
a. 1024
b. 1048
c. 640
d. 512                           ans:1024

What is the easiest way to make a bootable floppy disk?
a. buy one
b. using the sys c:a:/bootup command
c. start/settings/control panel/system/make start up disk 

ans: c

scan disk checks and fixes ---
a. tape drives
b. hard drives
c. CD ROM drives
d. DVD ROM drives           ans: hard drives

A user complains that when opening email attachments, the 
attachments disappear or cause an application error. What 
could cause this problem?
a. a possible virus
b. an incorrect setting in config.sys
c. autoexec.bat loading improperly
d. an incorrectly installed e-mail program 

What is the purpose of a driver?
a. tells the OS how to interact with the device
b. improves the performance of installed devices by 
optimizing access patterns
c. provides more useful memory by moving device control 
data to extended memory
d. modifies application programs to work correctly with 
devices attached to a system 

ans: d

your modern will not detect a dial tone. What is the most 
two likely cause?
a. phone line may be defective
b. modem is set for tone dial
c. the ISP is down
d. the modem is set to disable call waiting      ans:a
 
0 Jiya
 
 
Question   how can u test cookies? Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Ravi148
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
Cookies can be test by disable cookies option, by accepting
and rejecting cookies through prompt cookies option, by
corrupting cookies information and by checking cookies
encryption.All cookies are stored differ places by differ
browser.IE stores it all cookies separately, while netscape
store all cookies in single cookies.txt file.

Thanks,
Trupti Jethva
Quality Analyst.
 
3 Jethva_trupti
 
 
Question   Why did u choose a bpo carrier? Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Arbindshenoy
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
I choose this carrier because its a fast growing organisation 
both officially & economically.and i like to interact with
people and also making fast money.
 
5 Vishnu.n
 
 
Answer
bpo is the great oppertunity job and from that job we will 
learn knowledge of cummuniction skill and many more thing.i 
love make carirer in that fleid.
 
5 Hussaini
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
BPO industry has opened doors for a bright future and 
promising career.i would like to join a good bpo company, 
so that i can enhance my communication skills as well 
professional skills,as these skills are the building blocks 
of a successful career.
 
5 Mohammed Asif
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
Because i am interested in this field and want to work for this company.
 
0 Sandeep Kumar
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
BPO is one of the most dynamic and popular company in this
software world.Day by day its giving more reliable knowledge.
BPO will make us very intelligent.. if we join in that
company means our communication skill will get fast and
fluent.its a good opportunity for every professional peoples
and it will make our capability higher in future..i  so
eager to make a carrier in that field...
 
5 Glory.p
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
BPO Gives us the oppertunity to earn a goodhandsome money 
as well as bright future. it also open the new door for 
fresher and youth.....and above all helping in improve the 
communication skils and coinfidence...
 
0 Rajinder Singh
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
bpo carrier is one of develope carrier . bcos if the any 
person his trying to develop his comminication skill so 
first join the bpo center then he get more smart and 
confident him self. and he is fell is more confident and 
doing well to anywhere. so every educated person join first 
bpo center. as soon as possible.
 
0 Santosh Damal
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
BPO is one of the most dynamic and popular in this software so that i can enhance my communication skills as well 
professional skills,as these skills are the building blocks 
of a successful career.
 
0 Suresh Kumar Mba
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
Now a days,its a Era of information and Technnology,BPO is 
one of most fastest growing segment of all the software 
companies.it's a kind of door for the bright future of the 
youth generation.every indivisual can start up their 
carrier with BPO because this leads us to correct paradigm 
to our destination.BPO employee can improve themselves as 
an great Professional attitude with coorporate skills which 
will be the building block of a succesful Carrier..
 
0 Minjul Nath
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
bpo is fastest growing industry and i want to enhance my 
communication skills which can only be improve by more 
communicate with the customers. and politeness comes 
automatically in the language. for the starting it's the 
best to start with a good organization then move in the 
sector in which you want.after some time you will find that 
your most powerful tool in personality is your language.
which will give you big advantage.
want to know more about call center and want to joh
can contact me at cceabhi@rediffmail.com
i will provide the way that you can get easy job in call 
centre.
have a nice day.
 
0 Abhishek Joshi
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
It is the booming industry right now!
 
0 Sree
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
The business process outsourcing (BPO) industry is unique, 
perhaps because it's the only industry where the average 
age of an employee is between 18 and 28 years. Anyone with 
good written and verbal English proficiency, sound 
communication skills and willing to work in different 
shifts can secure a job in the BPO industry.
 
0 Ruthvik Raj
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
In bpo's v communcate with so many person's in the way of
outsourcing or inbound process..
for communication with those people v need the skills...
v should talk with politeness and courtesy..
v should have personality development to manage the "N"
number of customer's
 
0 Venu
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
Y i choose BPO b'caz ,BPO is a booming sector now a days,as well as it offers growth well,moreover it is a fast growing organization both officially and economically
that is the reason i choose BPO as my carrier
 
0 Bharath
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
Bpo is fastest growing industry where any graduate can
started their carrier easily. and also we improve our
communication skills as well as we learn a lot when we
interact with people.also good salary so i love this field.
 
0 Sabitri
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
bpo is one of the fast growing sector in india its an open door for any younger generation employee improve skills and knowledge in this sector and improve both economically and communicational with fast growing their carriers
 
0 Venkateswara Reddy
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
bpo industry has been a great boon to the country as they
employee a large no people of 20-25 age group. they have
helped to generate jobs such as food, transportation,
telecommunication( voice and data )etc. 10years back, one
was considered as lucky if he or she landed with a job of
6000 bucks. but now even undergraduates can earn upto
15-20k. :)
 
0 Viswanath Guduguntla
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
well,i choose bpo because it is booming day by day both officially & economically.it is great industry which gives us an opportunity to be employ after 18 in any company but we should have good communication skill.
 
0 Anuj Kamboj
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
B.P.O is the greatest opportunity of us because in the B.P.O
we have learn knowledge for communication  proficiency and more thing and B.P.O is also fast growing organization 
both like officially and economically. And i like to interact
with people and also making fast money.
 
0 Salman Khan
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
Bpo?? Career?? Or carrier?? Im a bit confused what is carrier?
 
0 John Bamba
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Answer
What is BPO?

It is a acronym for Business Process Outsourcing. The advanced countries in the Europe, especially United States, came up with this idea to over come the shortage of skilled human resource in their country. Their focus was mainly on India because they knew India is a pool of skilled and cheap laborers.
 
0 Devarajan
[Allsec Technologies]
 
 
Question   Speak on "CRICKET" 2 minutes ? Rank Answer Posted By  
 Interview Question Submitted By :: Shah
I also faced this Question!!   © ALL Interview .com
Answer
Cricket is a game in which two teams play. First of all 
there is a toss, whichever team wins toss decides either to 
bat or field. the team which bats first, sets up a score 
which is to be chased by the other team. if a team scores 
250 runs, the other team need to score 251 to win the 
match. if it  does it wins, if it scores less than 250 it 
loses and if it also scores 250 its a draw.
 
2 Mohammad Imran
 
 
Answer
HI, crcket is a game in which Eleven players use to play 
for one team. There use to be two teams. First of all there 
used to be toss between both the team.And the team which 
win the toss decide either to bowl or field. The team whch 
bat first set some score ex 330 and the other team have to 
make the score more than 330 i.e 331 to win. If it scores 
330 match is draw and if scores 331 the opposition team won 
the match
      And even there used to be test match between the two 
team, it used to be of five days. And each day a team has 
to bowl maxm 90 over.
 
0 Manish Kumar
 
 
Answer
Cricket is a game in which two teams play. First of all 
there is a toss, whichever team wins toss decides either to 
bat or field. the team which bats first, sets up a score 
which is to be chased by the other team. if a team scores 
250 runs, the other team need to score 251 to win the 
match. if it  does it wins, if it scores less than 250 it 
loses and if it  scores 250  then its a draw....
this is abt  a limited overs game(50OVERS)....
but there  other 2 form of games also...
TESTS  &   20 20 OVERS game...
 talking abt TESTS...
it is of 5 days .... having 2 innings for both countries.....
they have to complete the match  in 5 days ,in case if it is
not completed 
,it is said to be  MATCH IS DRAWN....., if it is
competed.... den who ever 
had scored maximum runs in that 2 innings ,that TEAM  s
declared  WIN......
 talking abt 20 20 OVERS game....
its a ver yshort game ..having less overs.. 
the TEAM WHO scores maximum reuns .that TEAM DECLARED THE
WIN......
 
0 Sandeep
 
 
Answer
cricket played between 2 teems of 11 player each team bat 
twice & field twice 2 batsmen at time are on the field at 
opposite ends of the 22 yard pitch in the center.The 
batsmen striking end they tries to hit the ball between 
fielders.The 2 batsmen then score by runing between the 
wicket if he hits ball boundry he score four without having 
to run. The bowlers bowls 6 ball from one over end of the 
wicket then a second bowler bowls from other end they 
attemp to swing & spin the ball making it difficult to hit. 
Betsmen can be out in a number of ways including being 
bowled out them the ball hits the wicket caught out by one 
of the fielder or runout by a fielder throwing the ball at 
wicket when all the player are out the win who make most 
runs in inning

raj patil, pune
lovely_indian_guy_2007@hotmail.com
9970831404
 
0 Raj Patil
 
 
Answer
Cricket is very popular game in india. Every kind of person 
interested to watch cricket. this game have two team each 
have 11 players. Game start with a toss between captions of 
two team, the caption who win the toss either to select bat 
or bowl. the team first play give a target to other team. 
if the will achiev target then it win else first team wins.
there is two types of cricket, one day and test cricket.one 
day include 20 & 50 over match and test include 5 days 
match.
 
0 Mohit Mehtani
 
 
Answer
Which cricket do u mean,we have two cricket,
one cricket is game and another is an insect.
But why all the word is in all uppercase letters.
I do not know much about the insect. but I know little bit 
about the game
today our country is playing world cup match,telecasted on 
TV.
Do you know who is sponsoring,
The sponsoring partners include PEPSI,LG, Reliance,Hero 
Honda as I remember few.
The theme song,the cricket ball symbol as the logo for this 
world cup was good.
cricket is a game with wickets,bails,bat, 
ball,ground,boundary,stadium,
with captain,umpire,third umpire,and the team and audience.
with commentators.
run rate,overs,sixes,fours,wides,pitch,pevilian etc..and 
Drinks...PEPSI! 
Game between the representing teams from few 
countries.Series played once in every 4 calendar years.
 
0 Padma
 
 
Answer
it is a game
 
0 Akhil
 
 
Answer
CRICKET WAS INVENTED BY ENGLAND.BUT IT BECOME MORE POPULAR IN INDIA RATHER THAN ENGLAND.IN INDIA CRICKET IS THE IMPORTANT TOPIC IN MEDIA WORLD.IT IS PLAY,WHICH HAPPENS BETWEEN TWO TEAM.BEFORE STARTING THE GAME TOSS IS HAPPENED BY  TWO TEAM CAPTAIN.WHO WILL WIN THE TOSS DECIDE EITHER WILL DO BAT OR BALL FIRST.FIRST BATTING TEAM SET UP A SCORE FOR OPPONENT TEAM.TO WIN THIS MATCH OPPONENT TEAM HAVE TO MAKE 1 RUN MORE THAN THE GIVEN SCORE.IF BOTH TEAM MAKE THE SAME SCORE THEN THE MATCH WILL BE TIE.THE BEST PERFORMER WILL GET THE "MAN OF THE MATCH" AWARD.NOW A DAYS T-20 FORMAT IS ADDED WITH TEST AND ONE-DAY CRICKET.
 
0 Kumar
 
 
Answer
CRICKET WAS FIRST STARTED IN ENGLAND. BUT IT BECOME POPULAR
IN INDIA RATHER THAN ENGLAND. INDIA CRICKET IS THE IMPORTANT
SOURCE FOR MEDIA. IT IS THE GAME OF TWO TEAMS EACH HAVING 11
PLAYERS. FIRST OF ALL THERE IS TOSS WHICHEVER TEAM WINS THE
TOSS DECIDES WHETHER TO BAT OR BALL THE BATTING FIRST TEAM
PUT A SCORE FOR THE OTHER TEAM FOR EXAMPLE 250 THEN THE
OTHER TEAM NEED TO MAKE 251 OR MORE IN THE SAME TIME TO WIN.
IF THE MADE SAME SCORE THE MATCH WOULD SAID TO BE TIED. THE
BEST PERFORMER OF THE MATCH GETS MAN OF THE MATCH AWARD
 
0 Shivam Garg
 
 
Answer
Cricket is a funny game. Played between two teams with 11 players each, first of all it starts with toss between two captains, if the first team captain win the toss he has to select either batting or bowling vice & versa.The match may be  20 over or 50 over or Test matches between the two team. The first i.e, whoever batted first they will give target to the opposite team. Suppose  if the second team can't chase that target they will lose the match. Atlast whoever played well in the match. such players will recognized as man of the match, best bowler etc.
 
0 Pradeep
 
 
Answer
Cricket is like a religion in India.people of India enjoy each and every cricket match and celebrate each win like the festival of India.Cricket is a national game of England but Indian's are more passionate about cricket that's why sometimes we think to change the national game of India from Hockey to Cricket. However, Cricket is a gentleman game.It is played between two teams .It plays in 3 different formats: ODI(50 Overs),T20(20 overs) and Test cricket(5 Days).T20 is the modern invention in cricket and most famous form of Cricket.To play cricket we require a ground,pitch,bat,ball,bails and 11-11 players from two different teams and two umpires to give the decisions.My  favorite game is Cricket.I have been following it since my childhood.I have a lot of memories of cricket.several times i have been punished for watching or playing cricket but i love it from my bottom of my heart. My favourite cricketer is Virendra Shewag. He is a most attacking batsmen,opener in world cricket.he had made lots of runs to prove it.he mad two triple centuries which one Indian cricketer had done yet  
.I like teh way he dominate the bowler.He is the only batsman who cracked 4 fours in the first over of a test match.With the help oh his runs India won many matches. He is a legend player like "Sachin Tendulkar" who is the god of  Indian cricket.Now-a-days IPL is very popular in India.The current champion of Ipl is Kolkata-Night-Riders whose owner is none other than Bollywood star Sharukh khan.At last i really love this game.
 
0 Manish
 
 
Answer
Cricket is a damn game which people think is their life goal
which they think that they have to achieve. people make
bitter relations between them because of this cricket.
people think Dhoni, Sachin and  other players are their god
to whom they have to preach. I think cricket fans such
people who don't think that there any relations joined with
them. So, I think that the love for cricket should be reduced.
 
0 Shashwat Mishra
 
 
Answer
cricket is national game of england. But it is most popular in india rather than england. Cricket is like a religion in india.in cricket many religion of are playing together.like hindu,muslim,crishtian etc.
 
0 Akash Singh
 
 
 
Back to Questions Page
 
 
 
 
 


   
Copyright Policy  |  Terms of Service  |  Articles  |  Site Map  |  RSS Site Map  |  Contact Us
   
Copyright © 2013  ALLInterview.com.  All Rights Reserved.

ALLInterview.com   ::  KalAajKal.com