ALLInterview.com :: Home Page            
 Advertise your Business Here     
Browse  |   Placement Papers  |   Company  |   Code Snippets  |   Certifications  |   Visa Questions
Post Question  |   Post Answer  |   My Panel  |   Search  |   Articles  |   Topics  |   ERRORS new
   Refer this Site  Refer This Site to Your Friends  Site Map  Bookmark this Site  Set it as your HomePage  Contact Us     Login  |  Sign Up                      
Google
   
 
 Categories >> Visa Interview Questions       
 
  US Visa (1821)   UK Visa (102)   Australia Visa (56)   Canada Visa (136)   Germany Visa (48)
  New Zealand Visa (3)
 
Suggest New Category 
 


 

  Question  Asked @ Answers Views     select
 
i recently got uk visa but i want to get us visa so i will apply or not???????????/  2  821
I have done Diploma in Mechanical engineering. I am going to attend interview for L1 VISA. Earlier I had worked in 3 companies and there was a gap of 6months in between. In present company i have not shown that gap.I didnt get any certificate from one company to which I havve merged that 6 months gap. How should I proceed now? please suggest me something.  0  1359
hi my name is vijay.my father dont have any assets?my cousin brother is going to sponsor me........visa officer accepts or not?  0  284
Hi, Im Nandhini from bangalore i was unsuccessful twice for my f1 visa my last appointment date is dec 18th. Now that my orientation is on january 11 im getting a visa date only for jan 29th. would anyone help me what best to do at this point of time??? will i be able to catch up with the university this semester?  3  1512
hii....im ravi . i was rejected once in 9th dec 2009 in delhi consulate. Visa officer told me u dnt have enough funds to support ur education in USA . bt had shown 10 lakh of saving and 14 lakh of FD's and 7 lakh of bank loan so total is 31 lakh . and my tution fees is $ 14000 for 1 year and my course is 2 years . im gng 2 NYIT for Mastress in computer Sci . and my profile is like dat GRE 1030, IELTS 6, B.Tech 64% computer sci from india(PTU), National Diploma in COmputing Level-7 (Operation's & Support) from New Zealand. plz help me wt should i do in my second attemp im gng for second ime in 7th Jan 2010 .and also i have increased my bank loan 7 lakh to 15 lakh . and i took sponsership 4m my grand mother also . and wt kind of changes ill be do more ....plz help me guys  1  1046
Hi,I'm Aida a permanent public school teacher in the Department of Education.Me and my daughter Sarah who is a permanent teacher in DepEd too we're invited by her boyfriend to visit his family because as I told him that before they will get married I should have to know the family bacground of his family and so he decided to support us in applying for a visit visa.We had an interview last Dec.21,2009 in the US embassy Manila and we're not given a visa because as I realized that we did not prove the consulate that we're really return to the Philippines after the visit.My question is can we still have a second interview next month to prove that we 're really return because we are apermanent public school teachers and we are stable in our job only I just have to know the family background of the guy can we have another chance next week pls using the same purpose in visiting?I would be very happy for your quick response.  1  1122
my visa date is on 7th jan. i got i20 from uni of bridgeport. will i get a visa with gre 800 and ielts 7 bands and also my dad is retired now so are there any chances for me getting the visa. plz help me out.thanks  4  1440
my husband ll go due to his work purpose in USA in L1B visa,i have dependent visa,after reaching there i get work permission or not?  1  939
hi i have got rejected once but still i am thinkin of applyin again for the interview is that advisable to sit for it again US-Consulate  0  291
I have done my +2 and then an open university degree and work experience of 6 years, regular education for 10+2=12yrs, and 3 years partime education. Will I be eligible for L1 Visa?My company is planning to trigger one for me, I am not sure if I would be eligible or not, any pointers would be very helpful.  0  706
what is tcp?  1  863
I want go to sigapur so what can i do for this purpose what document requred for the same?  1  730
Hi My husband is in USA for couple of months on B1 visa. We are having our anniversary in this suration and we want to be together. My husband will get allowance of 110$ per day which company is ready to give in writing. My husband just has 2 years of experience so has only 1 year of ITR statement and bank statements do not show heavy cash flow. But the allowance that he wil be getting from the company would be good enough for my stay and the travel. My husband also has property in his name in India whose document xerox i have. What could be the possible Q after seeing these documents? and what should be my answer. US-Consulate  0  946
why u are going to us  3  1510
Good pm!What is the common questions ask in UK embassy Philippines during interview?What requirements should i bring?Thanks.  0  1516
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions       
Prev    1   ... 11   ... 21   ... 31   ... 41   ... 51   ... 61   ... 71    81   [82]    83  ... 101   ... 111   ... 121   ... 131   ... 141    Next
 
 
 
 
 
Un-Answered Questions
 
 Question Views Asked at   Select
 
I have a visitor's visa for 10 years which is still valid Now I may be invited to participate in a cultural festival in the U S with out any monetary considerations. Can I enter U S on the same Visa 509  
Dear, One of my close friend is in B2 Visa. Twice she went in B2 and came back to india. First trip to US in June 2008 and second trip to US in Oct 2008. Now she applied for F1 Visa and she got her I-20 from the University of Florida. Kindly let me know, what are the possible questions from the immigration and Visa guys? Thanks and Regards Subashini 497 Syntel
My self was appeared twice for US visa interview and authority has rejected without any reason disclose, my self was going for business purpose to see the my vessel loading and meeting with the suppliers and i was carring the invitation letter from my supplier but authority rejected & only say "sorry for this time" . Is is there any connection to reject my visa with my us immigration file ? because my in-laws is US citizens and they have filed immigration file for my family memberes . 786  
can any answer this why r u going to NYIT (NewYork Institute Of Technology) 967  
My Hasband Got his PR Visa for Australia how can i apply for my Vis? What is Process for that. Please suggest me the proper Process. 649  
Hi All, I got H1B in the year 2008 and i have been there for 5 months and had my SSN and DL and i didnt hold any paystrubs and due to market down fall i was back to india and now am i eligible to apply in the same cap or need to go through fresh H1B filing. If fersh H1B filing what would be the questions as i dont have any paystrubs or will they ask about my previous working history. Kindly please suggest me in this regard. Thanks, Venkat 74  
Hi, I am Titus. I have completed my B.E course on 2005 and I was having arrears which I cleared 2011. But I started to work from 2005 on wards.Totally I have 6 years experiance in IT. Now I am working XXX(joined 2010 , after cleared arrears). My employer willing to sponsor H1B visa and they are ready to approve. Can any one please suggest me, whether I can proceed with my 6 years experience to get H1b. Please suggest me, 324  
hi I'm Sindhu. Recently I got married n My husband is working in USA ( H1b). I completed my engg in 2005 and was working in a software comp for the past 3yrs. Now I want to continue my further studies. Instead of attending H4 now and converting my visa to F1 there..I want to directly attend my F1. So what are the main queries I'm going to face @ consulate 323  
i have planned for fall 2010.. i wl complete my btech by the mid may.. and results wl b released by june.. is der any compulsory dat we should attend to visa aftr completing final ear.. ? r else we can attend before completing the final year..? plzz help... me.. already i have completing my total processing and i got admit also.. 276  
I have to go to USA for wittnessing a factory acceptance test in usa.i have a invitation letter and my company is sponsring me. what are the documents required from me and from my company. is ITR of 3 years is must? 922  
my mother's real brother is a usa citizen and he applied for my mother as a blood relation immigration rules.in year 2001.i am 23 years old and doing studies and fully dependent on my parents...my question is that i can also apply for immigration with my mother or not ? 408  
Hi..i have done B.E in E.C and then worked as QA eng for 9 month.I have no work ex for 8 month as i was preparing for gmat and toefl also planning for further study.I am now going for MBA from Rutgers uni,camden.What i shd say if they asked me why i am not working since last 8 months?My Gmat score is 530/800 and toefl ibt score is 84.What r my chances of getting visa? 212  
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions
 
 
 
 
 
 


   
Copyright Policy  |  Terms of Service  |  Articles  |  Site Map  |  RSS Site Map  |  Contact Us
   
Copyright 2013  ALLInterview.com.  All Rights Reserved.

ALLInterview.com   ::  KalAajKal.com