ALLInterview.com :: Home Page            
 Advertise your Business Here     
Browse  |   Placement Papers  |   Company  |   Code Snippets  |   Certifications  |   Visa Questions
Post Question  |   Post Answer  |   My Panel  |   Search  |   Articles  |   Topics  |   ERRORS new
   Refer this Site  Refer This Site to Your Friends  Site Map  Bookmark this Site  Set it as your HomePage  Contact Us     Login  |  Sign Up                      
Google
   
 
 Categories >> Visa Interview Questions       
 
  US Visa (1823)   UK Visa (102)   Australia Visa (56)   Canada Visa (136)   Germany Visa (49)
  New Zealand Visa (3)
 
Suggest New Category 
 


 

  Question  Asked @ Answers Views     select
 
i recently got uk visa but i want to get us visa so i will apply or not???????????/  2  823
I have done Diploma in Mechanical engineering. I am going to attend interview for L1 VISA. Earlier I had worked in 3 companies and there was a gap of 6months in between. In present company i have not shown that gap.I didnt get any certificate from one company to which I havve merged that 6 months gap. How should I proceed now? please suggest me something.  0  1371
hi my name is vijay.my father dont have any assets?my cousin brother is going to sponsor me........visa officer accepts or not?  0  286
Hi, Im Nandhini from bangalore i was unsuccessful twice for my f1 visa my last appointment date is dec 18th. Now that my orientation is on january 11 im getting a visa date only for jan 29th. would anyone help me what best to do at this point of time??? will i be able to catch up with the university this semester?  3  1518
hii....im ravi . i was rejected once in 9th dec 2009 in delhi consulate. Visa officer told me u dnt have enough funds to support ur education in USA . bt had shown 10 lakh of saving and 14 lakh of FD's and 7 lakh of bank loan so total is 31 lakh . and my tution fees is $ 14000 for 1 year and my course is 2 years . im gng 2 NYIT for Mastress in computer Sci . and my profile is like dat GRE 1030, IELTS 6, B.Tech 64% computer sci from india(PTU), National Diploma in COmputing Level-7 (Operation's & Support) from New Zealand. plz help me wt should i do in my second attemp im gng for second ime in 7th Jan 2010 .and also i have increased my bank loan 7 lakh to 15 lakh . and i took sponsership 4m my grand mother also . and wt kind of changes ill be do more ....plz help me guys  1  1047
Hi,I'm Aida a permanent public school teacher in the Department of Education.Me and my daughter Sarah who is a permanent teacher in DepEd too we're invited by her boyfriend to visit his family because as I told him that before they will get married I should have to know the family bacground of his family and so he decided to support us in applying for a visit visa.We had an interview last Dec.21,2009 in the US embassy Manila and we're not given a visa because as I realized that we did not prove the consulate that we're really return to the Philippines after the visit.My question is can we still have a second interview next month to prove that we 're really return because we are apermanent public school teachers and we are stable in our job only I just have to know the family background of the guy can we have another chance next week pls using the same purpose in visiting?I would be very happy for your quick response.  1  1131
my visa date is on 7th jan. i got i20 from uni of bridgeport. will i get a visa with gre 800 and ielts 7 bands and also my dad is retired now so are there any chances for me getting the visa. plz help me out.thanks  4  1442
my husband ll go due to his work purpose in USA in L1B visa,i have dependent visa,after reaching there i get work permission or not?  1  945
hi i have got rejected once but still i am thinkin of applyin again for the interview is that advisable to sit for it again US-Consulate  0  292
I have done my +2 and then an open university degree and work experience of 6 years, regular education for 10+2=12yrs, and 3 years partime education. Will I be eligible for L1 Visa?My company is planning to trigger one for me, I am not sure if I would be eligible or not, any pointers would be very helpful.  0  711
what is tcp?  1  863
I want go to sigapur so what can i do for this purpose what document requred for the same?  1  733
Hi My husband is in USA for couple of months on B1 visa. We are having our anniversary in this suration and we want to be together. My husband will get allowance of 110$ per day which company is ready to give in writing. My husband just has 2 years of experience so has only 1 year of ITR statement and bank statements do not show heavy cash flow. But the allowance that he wil be getting from the company would be good enough for my stay and the travel. My husband also has property in his name in India whose document xerox i have. What could be the possible Q after seeing these documents? and what should be my answer. US-Consulate  0  952
why u are going to us  3  1519
Good pm!What is the common questions ask in UK embassy Philippines during interview?What requirements should i bring?Thanks.  0  1525
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions       
Prev    1   ... 11   ... 21   ... 31   ... 41   ... 51   ... 61   ... 71    81   [82]    83  ... 101   ... 111   ... 121   ... 131   ... 141    Next
 
 
 
 
 
Un-Answered Questions
 
 Question Views Asked at   Select
 
hi am francis by name and am going foe an interview very soon ,my toefl score is good ,i alredy landed an admission .my reason for writing is so you can give a clue to the quaestions am likely to be asked and the most suitable answers,i would really love it if you could help me out.thanks alot 200  
Did I need another visa-J for my next internship knowing that I already have a B1/B2 visa valid for 10 years and the duration of my internship does not exceed 3 months. thank you 467  
I will get USA visa(f1 visa), if i apply for animation study in New York Film Academy for one year or diploma course. How much chance to get visa? 506  
ARE YOU GOING TO WORK AT CLIENTS PLACE OR WITH YOUR EMPLOYER? 417 NetEnrich
My sister-in-law is giving birth with my first nephew and first grandchild for my parents in a few months in the US. I am a single lawyer with the government and my parents are both retired government employees. Both of my brothers are american citizens. We want to take a short vacation and also to witness my nephews' birth. My parents and I went for a visa interview recently and were denied. The consulate only asked us few questions; 1. are you the only child left in the philippines? yes sir because I work here in the philipines. 2. And both of your parents are retired? yes sir. Then he said, Unfortunately, I cannot approve your application because you fail to show strong ties in the Philippines. We intend to apply again. Just in case the consul will asked us, what changed between the time of our first interview and now, can I politely say that we were not given the chance to show our strong ties in the philippines? How soon can we apply again? Is it better for us to have separate interviews, I alone and my parents together? 789  
hi, i am permananent resident of usa i want to sponser my wife when i get my citizenship which is late 2011(apon advice of lawyer friend) my wife is coming to usa for education(f-1) only thing left in her student visa is her interview all her documents are complete she is coming for 4 year education program. only thing I am worried about is can they deny her visa based on that me(her husband) is in usa. I do know while she is studying in usa and i become citizen and sponser her she does not have to go back to her country even after her visa is expired. if they bring this point up in interview what could they ask and what should be best reply thank you very much 331 US-Consulate
Hi, I'm a retail professional from Mumbai and worked with a few corporates in the past. At present I have taken a break from work, and undertaken a study programme in a related field in a college in Bangalore. I wish to attend a trade fair in Germany that is related to my field of work. My questions are: Can I apply for a Schengen visa from Bangalore, although I am a resident of mumbai? If yes, what documentation do I need to show that I am in Bangalore for the duration of 1 year of study. 2) Can I get a waiver on the visa fee as a student who is travelling on personal cost. 100  
How can you get the money back since you will spend a lot if you study in US? 221  
hi, i m applying for f2 visa. can u plz tell me what kind of questions i have to face? 645  
hi i have a valid H1B petition.(approved on oct 2010) It is approved for California location for a client A. Now i could not go for the client A since project is not available. I got project for client B in same california location but different city. I have filed fresh LCA now. after going to US my job involves frequent short travel to other states / cities for the support work. Can any one help me * Do i need to apply for fresh LCA if the client name changes & location ( changes within the state CA) * Can i travel to other states and cities for short term support work ( 2 weeks maximum ) * Possiblities of getting the visa in my case? Thanks in advance... from sathish 483  
what will you do after finishing masters in USA? 507  
Hi Everybody, I'm Vineel From Hyderabad.I've done my B.E. in ECE with 72.3% and 8 backlogs(cleared in final yr) GRE=990 and toefl=86 .I've been rejected US F-1 visa to the SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY, EDWARDSVILLE for MS in EE 3 times in oct,nov,dec 2009 for jan(spring) 2010 admissions in hyderabad. So i'm in dilema to continue and try this time for the Aug(fall) 2010 admissions or not. Pls give ur valuable suggestions or share ur experiences about how should i proceed. thnx in advance :) 750  
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions
 
 
 
 
 
 


   
Copyright Policy  |  Terms of Service  |  Articles  |  Site Map  |  RSS Site Map  |  Contact Us
   
Copyright 2013  ALLInterview.com.  All Rights Reserved.

ALLInterview.com   ::  KalAajKal.com