ALLInterview.com :: Home Page            
 Advertise your Business Here     
Browse  |   Placement Papers  |   Company  |   Code Snippets  |   Certifications  |   Visa Questions
Post Question  |   Post Answer  |   My Panel  |   Search  |   Articles  |   Topics  |   ERRORS new
   Refer this Site  Refer This Site to Your Friends  Site Map  Bookmark this Site  Set it as your HomePage  Contact Us     Login  |  Sign Up                      
Google
   
 
 Categories >> Visa Interview Questions       
 
  US Visa (1821)   UK Visa (102)   Australia Visa (56)   Canada Visa (136)   Germany Visa (48)
  New Zealand Visa (3)
 
Suggest New Category 
 


 

  Question  Asked @ Answers Views     select
 
i was reading a post and was wondering what is the income that one needs to support a alien wife STG  1  652
hi, i completed my b.tech with 70% marks in 2008 in ece (electronics & comm)& now i'm planning to go to centennial college for a post graduate course in electronics. can i get a visa.? & what should i do about the gap in my study?  0  305
i am appliying for masters of information system.i have over all 6.0 band. please tell me about the questions that amb.could ask to me and what should i answer.  0  488
why do you wish to study in usa and not in india?  1  2526
I will make a interview test to visit my sister in Kingston Ontario that will make place at Bangkok Thailand, and I worry that what kind of question will asking me? please give any idea for this case? Canada-Visa  0  396
I am currently working with well known US based MNC since last 3 years but I want to pursue my masters. I have got an admit from MST,rolla (US) for this fall semester and I am planning to appear visa interview this monthend. My doubts are, 1) What questions would VO ask me? 2)I was rejected a business visa (B1) in april '11 (first rejection) will it affect F1 visa? 3)what if F1 visa got rejected this time? can i reapply immediately? 4)what are the rules if US visa got rejected twice? Someone please help me. I am pretty much concerned about VISA.  0  476
what is the duration of your course? UK-Embassy  0  343
what is your college name? UK-Embassy  0  305
i will take an interview test to visit Canada (visit my sister in Canada) in Bangkok in very soon, so what will question that will expect to asking me?  0  554
1.why did you want to study in the usa? 2.why accounting? 3.how many university do you apply to? 4.why this university? 5.how did you get to know about this university? US-Consulate   0  349
Sir ,my name is manojkumar pursued B.tech cse 2011 batch.Bits college(narsampet wgl).Planning for USA university admission spring intake. --->Aggregate 58.85%.5 backlogs cleared. ---->GRE score is 880(v 300.Q 580). ---->Toefl going to take in the last month of June 2011. reported gre score to 4 universities after the exam..Masters in computer science .those are 1.Midwestern state univ Texas 2.Texas a & m commerce 3.Texas a & m kings-ville 4.northwestern state univ Missouri can i get the admission in usa university .if not please recommend some universities to apply. waiting for your valuable reply.please do reply me sir. Techno-Solutions  0  403
what will you do after completing ms ? why havent you got any scholarship ? why is your gre score low(930) ? what is the proof that you come to india ? US-Consulate  0  612
I had an application in one of the agency in UK through online the Croydon-jobs.com or apply@londonjobsonline.com and they said they got an employer for me but they don't mentioned the name of the employer,they ask me to submit tne ff.requirements 1.Personal Identification Number 2.Curriculum Vitae 3.Application form for obtaining work permit 4.Motivation letter and they said all these requirements should only be done by the authorize agency in UK in completing this documents. Are these the required documents interring in UK. The documentation agency name registration-service ask for a fee of 33 euro, are this legal agency in UK?  0  321
I am working as a Chief Account Officer. I have over 12 years of experience in accounts and finance. I have applied for the certificate in accounting which is one year course from San Diego University for Integrative Studies. The Toefl and official transcript is not required for this certificate course but the university will be taking placement english test on arrival there. The university is issuing the I-20 and acceptance letter for F1 visa. I am having a doubt that the US consulate will reject my student visa for not showing the TOEFL score and Official Transcript. Kindly let me know that the TOEFL score and the official transcript is mandatory for seeking F1 student visa. I look forward for the help.  0  265
i have applied for family reunion visa can anyone tell in which language will the interview be held and what are the probable question asked in the interview    0  990
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions       
Prev    1   ... 11   ... 21   ... 31   ... 41   ... 51   ... 61   ... 71   ... 81   ... 91   ... 101    117   [118]    119  ... 131   ... 141    Next
 
 
 
 
 
Un-Answered Questions
 
 Question Views Asked at   Select
 
I applied for the visa in the first week of July it got rejected.I was not given time to explain my case.I have to go for some important official reason.My company in US has now pushed my case.I have got an emergency appointment date.What are the chances of me getting a visa now. 478  
I am working as SWE .I got H1B approved (valid from Oct- 2009 to Sep-2012).This time I have planes to attend consulate in Octí09. Last year May 08 I had been to US on Business Visa (Visa valid for 10 Years). Want to know the questions I may face at US Consulate interview & chances of getting Visa? Please Help.Thanks 342  
How do you know this is a real company? 343  
I am now 23 years old and currently working as a Software Engineer in TCS,India. My current salary is over Rupees 4 Lakhs per annum(INR). My father who is LPR in United States has filed an I-130 petition for me in june 2003 in F2A category. Since my father is still not an US citizen(as he travels frequently to US), NVC shifted me in F2B category as per CSPA rules. After this, it seems that the case will still take 2 more years. I want to visit my sisters in US(they are US citizens). Should i applied for A US Business visa? I was rejected a business visa once in 2001. My intent is only to visit them for 3 weeks for a family get together. 558  
Please tell can I go for VI with only loan amount and scholarship? (Going for MS-EE inNYU-POLY ) 141  
I am currently working with well known US based MNC since last 3 years but I want to pursue my masters. I have got an admit from MST,rolla (US) for this fall semester and I am planning to appear visa interview this monthend. My doubts are, 1) What questions would VO ask me? 2)I was rejected a business visa (B1) in april '11 (first rejection) will it affect F1 visa? 3)what if F1 visa got rejected this time? can i reapply immediately? 4)what are the rules if US visa got rejected twice? Someone please help me. I am pretty much concerned about VISA. 476  
My husband had to go to Switzerland for work for a week,and also get his H1b Stamping from there. Now the consulate there said it would take 3 weeks to process, do you think it would create a problem. They have also asked for his resume???? PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE suggest....he's not stuck cos cant enter US...shuld he go back to india or stay in switzerland to process it??? 656 Apex
Hi this is Aman Jhawar Frm hyd...can i knw how much percent is required in 12th for doing mba in usa..and also the toefl gre scores... 232  
In addition to following Question..I have ielts score 6 also. 535 German-Consulate
hello everyone I am from morocco and i have i-20 visa interview and i need help with a question COURSE OF STUDY : GENERAL STUDIES 696 US-Consulate
I have valid B1 visa through my company as well as i am going to attend H1B visa so my question is: My B1 visa will expire if i got H1B visa immediately or it will valid upto visa expired. 411  
Hi My name is Karan, i have been to US on B1 visa and also stayed there for 3 months, now all that my company is decided to send me on L1 Visa, now i have a problem in my education certificates, which i have lost in the transit while shifting or relocating to different places/locations and am not in the position to submit my certificate, even if it is required and i have lost hope on getting my certificates back, and tried all way to get it, now am worried that and just wanna know with my work experience of 12 years, and i have all the supporting documents with related to my work experience. i.e. Right from offer letter to relieving letter and with these documents will i be granted L1 Visa, and someone please let me know what are the verification procedure done to issue an L1 visa, please give me detail. Thanks, Karan 529  
E-Mail New Answers        Answer Selected Questions
 
 
 
 
 
 


   
Copyright Policy  |  Terms of Service  |  Articles  |  Site Map  |  RSS Site Map  |  Contact Us
   
Copyright © 2013  ALLInterview.com.  All Rights Reserved.

ALLInterview.com   ::  KalAajKal.com